Tennessee Titans

TEN

Tennessee Titans

NFL · Tennessee, US
Country
US
Venue
Nissan Stadium, Nashville
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 11, 202612 days ago
Last 10
WLLLLLLWWLWins: 3; Losses: 7
1 Conf. Title · 8 Div. Titles
Overall 1 - 5
Home 0 - 3
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.167
GP 6
14th AFC · 4th AFC South · 30th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W L L L L L L W W L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
0 0 6 20
26
IND Colts
0 13 0 7
20
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
3 9 7 7
26
TEN Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
7 0 3 8
18
BAL Ravens
7 17 0 0
24
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
0 0 0 7
7
NYG Giants
3 6 3 0
12
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PHI Eagles
0 14 3 7
24
TEN Titans
7 3 7 3
20
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
7 3 10 3
23
TEN Titans
3 0 0 7
10
Final NFL Preseason·August 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHI Bears
7 7 10 0
24
TEN Titans
3 6 0 6
15
Final NFL Preseason·August 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SEA Seahawks
16 0 0 0
16
TEN Titans
3 6 0 10
19
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
7 6 3 3
19
SF 49ers
0 7 3 3
13
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
7 0 0 0
7
JAX Jaguars
7 24 3 7
41
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
7 0 3 8
18
BAL Ravens
7 17 0 0
24
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
3 9 7 7
26
TEN Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
0 0 6 20
26
IND Colts
0 13 0 7
20
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
CLE Browns
TEN Titans
Roster
A.Schlottmann
C 31 6′6″
P.Coogan
C 23 6′5″
A.Taylor
CB 27 6′1″
C.Flott
CB 25 6′2″
J.Jones
CB 24 6′2″
J.Robinson
CB 26 5′10″
J.Williams
CB 27 6′3″
M.Harris
CB 25 5′11″
M.Robinson
CB 24 5′11″
D.Canteen
DB 25 5′10″
K.Brooks
DB 26 6′0″
J.Harrell
DE 24 6′4″
J.Johnson
DE 27 6′5″
J.Martin
DE 30 6′2″
K. Faulk
DE 22 6′6″
O.Oladejo
DE 23 6′3″
T.Jones
DE 26 6′3″
T.Kpassagnon
DE 32 6′7″
J.Franklin-Myers
DL 30 6′4″
J.Holmes
DL 30 6′5″
J.Marshall
DT 23 6′2″
J.Simmons
DT 29 6′4″
L.Tasi
DT 23 6′6″
N.Stackhouse
DT 24 6′4″
S.Thomas
DT 30 6′2″
T.Horne
DT 28 6′4″
A.Mafi
G 26 6′3″
D.Moss
G 23 6′3″
F.Carmona
G 24 6′5″
G.Dellinger
G 24 6′5″
J.Slater
G 23 6′3″
P.Skoronski
G 25 6′4″
J.Slye
K 30 5′11″
A.Hill
LB 21 6′2″
C.Barton
LB 29 6′2″
C.Gray
LB 23 6′2″
D.Mausi
LB 24 6′1″
J.Williams
LB 23 6′4″
M.Diabate
LB 25 6′4″
M.Eifler
LB 28 6′2″
M.Cox
LS 40 6′4″
C.Zavala
OG 27 6′5″
D.Moore
OT 28 6′5″
T.Townsend
P 29 6′1″
C.Ward
QB 24 6′2″
H.Hooker
QB 28 6′3″
M.Trubisky
QB 32 6′3″
J.Chestnut
RB 25 5′11″
K.Mullings
RB 24 6′2″
N.Singleton
RB 22 6′0″
T.Pollard
RB 29 6′0″
T.Spears
RB 25 5′11″
A.Hooker
SAF 28 5′11″
E.Hallett
SAF 26 5′11″
I.Oliver
SAF 30 6′0″
K.Winston
SAF 22 6′2″
T.Adams
SAF 27 5′11″
T.Burgess
SAF 27 5′11″
B.Crenshaw-Dickson
T 25 6′7″
J.Hudson
T 27 6′5″
J.Latham
T 23 6′6″
R.Miller
T 25 6′7″
D.Bellinger
TE 26 6′6″
D.Martin-Robinson
TE 26 6′3″
G.Helm
TE 24 6′5″
J.Kanak
TE 22 6′2″
J.Wilson
TE 26 6′4″
K.Granson
TE 28 6′3″
C.Dike
WR 24 6′1″
C.Ridley
WR 31 6′1″
C.Tate
WR 21 6′2″
E.Ayomanor
WR 23 6′2″
K.Osborn
WR 29 5′11″
T.Montgomery
WR 25 5′11″
W.Robinson
WR 25 5′8″
X.Restrepo
WR 24 5′10″
Season Stats
Offense
14.0
PPG
3rd%
34.8%
RZ%
46.7%
FG%
90.0%
236.3
YPG
153.5
Pass YPG
82.8
Rush YPG
14.8
FD/G
Defense
21.5
Opp PPG
343.0
Opp YPG
0.8
TO/G
0.7
INT/G
40.0
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
6.3
PEN/G
50.3
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
998
C.Ward QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
349
T.Pollard RB 6 GP
2 T.Spears RB 66
3 C.Ward QB 66
4 N.Singleton RB 12
5 K.Mullings RB 3
Receiving Yards
344
C.Tate WR 6 GP
2 W.Robinson WR 198
3 E.Ayomanor WR 133
4 C.Ridley WR 81
5 T.Spears RB 75
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 C.Ward QB 4
Passer Rating RTG
1 C.Ward QB 75.0
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 C.Ward QB 2
2 T.Pollard RB 1
Receptions REC
1 C.Tate WR 29
2 W.Robinson WR 25
3 T.Spears RB 15
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 W.Robinson WR 2
2 E.Ayomanor WR 1
3 C.Tate WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 A.Hill LB 56
2 A.Hooker SAF 41
3 J.Simmons DT 35
Sacks SACKS
1 J.Simmons DT 4.00
2 J.Martin DE 3.50
3 J.Johnson DE 3.00
Interceptions INT
1 A.Hooker SAF 2
2 C.Flott CB 1
3 M.Harris CB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 J.Slye K 34
Field Goal % FG%
1 J.Slye K 90.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 1-5
.167
NFL 25/26 17 3-14
.176
Total 23 4-19
.174
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 2-1
.667
Total 26 6-20
.231
Venue
Nissan Stadium
City
Nashville, US
League
NFL
Sport
American Football