Cincinnati Bengals

CIN

Cincinnati Bengals

NFL · Cincinnati, US
Country
US
Venue
Paycor Stadium, Cincinnati
Coach
Zac Taylor
Last Win
October 11, 202612 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202619 days ago
Last 10
WLLWWWWWLWWins: 7; Losses: 3
3 Conf. Titles · 11 Div. Titles
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
8th AFC · 4th AFC North · 14th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W L L W W W W W L W
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 14 7 3
31
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 14
24
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
3 10 3 6
22
CIN Bengals
0 3 7 7
17
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 10 3 7
27
PIT Steelers
14 3 7 6
30
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
0 7 10 3
20
HOU Texans
0 3 3 0
6
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TB Buccaneers
3 7 10 7
27
CIN Bengals
14 10 3 6
33
Final NFL Preseason·August 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
6 3 7 14
30
PHI Eagles
0 3 10 0
13
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHI Bears
3 6 0 0
9
CIN Bengals
3 14 7 3
27
Final NFL Preseason·August 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DET Lions
0 6 0 8
14
CIN Bengals
3 7 3 3
16
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CLE Browns
7 7 3 3
20
CIN Bengals
6 6 0 6
18
Final NFL · Round 17·December 28, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Cardinals
0 7 0 7
14
CIN Bengals
7 16 14 0
37
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
3 10 3 6
22
CIN Bengals
0 3 7 7
17
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 14 7 3
31
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 14
24
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
CIN Bengals
BAL Ravens
Roster
C.Lew
C 21 6′4″
T.Karras
C 33 6′4″
B.Lux
CB 26 5′10″
D.Hill
CB 26 6′0″
D.Ivey
CB 26 6′1″
D.Turner
CB 25 5′11″
J.Davis
CB 30 5′10″
J.Newton
CB 26 5′11″
J.Taylor
CB 27 5′11″
T. Davis
CB 22 6′4″
T.Bridges
CB 26 6′2″
B.Mafe
DE 27 6′4″
C.Howell
DE 23 6′3″
C.Johnson
DE 24 6′3″
G.Randolph
DE 26 6′8″
I.Foskey
DE 25 6′5″
M.Murphy
DE 24 6′5″
S.Stewart
DE 22 6′5″
B.Hill
DT 31 6′3″
D.Lawrence
DT 28 6′5″
H.Cross
DT 25 6′1″
J.Allen
DT 31 6′3″
K.Jenkins
DT 25 6′3″
L.Robinson
DT 23 6′0″
T.Slaton
DT 29 6′5″
B. Parker
G 22 6′5″
D.Fairchild
G 23 6′5″
D.Risner
G 31 6′5″
J.Rivers
G 24 6′5″
E.McPherson
K 27 5′11″
B.Carter
LB 24 6′0″
D.Knight
LB 26 6′2″
E.Johnson
LB 25 6′2″
J.Giles-Harris
LB 29 6′2″
J.Kiser
LB 26 6′2″
O.Burks
LB 31 6′3″
S.Bozeman
LB 27 6′2″
W.Wagner
LS 25 6′2″
J.Bayer
OG 23 6′3″
A.Mims
OT 24 6′8″
B.Freeland
OT 25 6′8″
J.Foster
OT 26 6′5″
M.Hinton
OT 24 6′6″
O.Brown
OT 30 6′8″
R.Rehkow
P 28 6′4″
J.Burrow
QB 29 6′4″
J.Flacco
QB 41 6′6″
J.Johnson
QB 40 6′3″
S.Clifford
QB 28 6′2″
C.Brown
RB 26 5′10″
K.Bullock
RB 24 5′10″
K.Milton
RB 24 6′1″
S.Perine
RB 31 5′11″
T.Brooks
RB 24 5′9″
B.Brade
SAF 24 6′1″
B.Cook
SAF 27 6′1″
J.Battle
SAF 25 6′1″
K.Dugger
SAF 30 6′1″
P.Jules
SAF 25 6′0″
R.Yeast
SAF 27 5′10″
D.Sample
TE 30 6′5″
E.All
TE 26 6′5″
J.Endries
TE 22 6′5″
J.Kattus
TE 6′4″
M.Gesicki
TE 31 6′6″
T.Hudson
TE 31 6′5″
A.Iosivas
WR 27 6′3″
C. Young
WR 24 6′4″
D.Meyers
WR 26 5′11″
J.Chase
WR 26 6′0″
J.Moore
WR 24 6′0″
K.Williams
WR 24 5′9″
M.Tinsley
WR 27 6′1″
N. Thomas
WR 22 6′5″
T.Higgins
WR 27 6′4″
Season Stats
Offense
25.6
PPG
3rd%
50.0%
RZ%
52.9%
FG%
100.0%
343.8
YPG
261.0
Pass YPG
82.8
Rush YPG
21.0
FD/G
Defense
21.8
Opp PPG
344.6
Opp YPG
1.6
TO/G
0.6
INT/G
46.0
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.0
PEN/G
62.4
PEN YD/G
5 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1360
J.Burrow QB 5 GP
Rushing Yards
246
C.Brown RB 5 GP
2 S.Perine RB 110
3 J.Burrow QB 48
4 D.Meyers WR 10
Receiving Yards
422
T.Higgins WR 5 GP
2 J.Chase WR 289
3 M.Gesicki TE 159
4 D.Meyers WR 141
5 C.Brown RB 124
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 J.Burrow QB 11
Passer Rating RTG
1 J.Burrow QB 104.4
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 J.Burrow QB 1
2 C.Brown RB 1
Receptions REC
1 T.Higgins WR 27
2 J.Chase WR 27
3 C.Brown RB 24
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 M.Gesicki TE 4
2 J.Chase WR 4
3 S.Perine RB 1
Tackles TKLS
1 D.Knight LB 42
2 B.Carter LB 40
3 J.Battle SAF 29
Sacks SACKS
1 B.Mafe DE 3.50
2 J.Allen DT 3.00
3 D.Lawrence DT 2.50
Interceptions INT
1 J.Battle SAF 3
Kicking Points K PTS
1 E.McPherson K 44
Field Goal % FG%
1 E.McPherson K 100.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 5 3-2
.600
NFL 25/26 17 6-11
.353
Total 22 9-13
.409
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 3-0
1.000
Total 25 12-13
.480
Venue
Paycor Stadium
City
Cincinnati, US
Coach
Zac Taylor
League
NFL
Sport
American Football