Kansas City Chiefs

KC

Kansas City Chiefs

NFL · Kansas City, US
Country
US
Venue
Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
Coach
Andy Reid
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
August 22, 202662 days ago
Last 10
WWWWWLLLLLWins: 5; Losses: 5
4 Championships · 7 Conf. Titles · 16 Div. Titles
Overall 5 - 0
Home 3 - 0
Away 2 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
1st AFC · 1st AFC West · 3rd NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W W W W T L L L L
Wins: 5; Losses: 4; Ties: 1
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 0 3 0
6
KC Chiefs
9 10 0 3
22
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
7 3 0 20
30
LV Raiders
7 6 0 14
27
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
7 7 0 10
24
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 0
10
Final/OT NFL · Round 2·September 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
IND Colts
7 13 0 7 3
30
KC Chiefs
10 7 7 3 6
33
Final NFL · Round 1·September 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DEN Broncos
7 0 3 0
10
KC Chiefs
7 7 10 7
31
Final NFL Preseason·August 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SEA Seahawks
3 0 6 0
9
KC Chiefs
3 3 0 3
9
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
0 9 6 0
15
TB Buccaneers
0 0 7 9
16
Final NFL Preseason·August 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LA Rams
3 3 0 14
20
KC Chiefs
0 6 3 3
12
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
3 0 3 6
12
LV Raiders
0 6 0 8
14
Final NFL · Round 17·December 26, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
DEN Broncos
3 3 7 7
20
KC Chiefs
0 7 3 3
13
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
7 3 0 20
30
LV Raiders
7 6 0 14
27
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 0 3 0
6
KC Chiefs
9 10 0 3
22
October 26, 2026, 12:20 am NFL · Round 7
KC Chiefs
SEA Seahawks
Roster
C.Humphrey
C 27 6′4″
P.Nygra
C 24 6′4″
C.Roland-Wallace
CB 24 5′11″
D.Perkins-McAllister
CB 24 6′1″
K.Fulton
CB 28 5′11″
K.Kohou
CB 27 5′10″
L.Sneed
CB 29 6′1″
M.Delane
CB 22 6′0″
M.Smith
CB 24 6′1″
C.Conner
DB 26 6′0″
J.Canady
DB 23 5′11″
J.Hicks
DB 24 6′1″
N.Williams
DB 24 6′1″
A.Gillotte
DE 23 6′3″
E.Ogbah
DE 32 6′4″
F.Anudike-Uzomah
DE 24 6′4″
G.Karlaftis
DE 25 6′4″
J.Pyburn
DE 23 6′4″
M. Heldman
DE 23 6′3″
R.Thomas
DE 22 6′2″
T.Smith
DE 26 6′3″
P. Woods
DL 21 6′2″
B.Eason
DT 24 6′3″
C.Jones
DT 32 6′6″
M.Harris
DT 26 6′3″
O.Norman-Lott
DT 24 6′3″
B.VanSumeren
FB 26 6′2″
T.Smith
G 27 6′6″
H.Butker
K 31 6′4″
A.Fisher
LB 22 6′1″
C.Christiansen
LB 29 6′1″
C.McDonald
LB 25 6′3″
D.Tranquill
LB 31 6′2″
E.Downs
LB 24 6′4″
J.Bassa
LB 24 6′2″
J.Cochrane
LB 27 6′3″
N.Bolton
LB 26 5′11″
J.Winchester
LS 37 6′3″
K.Tonga
NT 30 6′2″
H.Nourzad
OL 25 6′3″
J.Ezeudu
OL 27 6′4″
J.Moore
OL 28 6′4″
K.Suamataia
OL 23 6′4″
M.Caliendo
OL 29 6′4″
M.Araiza
P 26 6′1″
G. Nussmeier
QB 24 6′1″
J.Fields
QB 27 6′3″
P. Mahomes
QB 31 6′2″
B.Smith
RB 23 5′10″
E. Johnson
RB 23 5′11″
J.Ott
RB 23 5′11″
K.Walker
RB 26 5′9″
A.Gilman
SAF 29 5′10″
D.Singleton
SAF 23 6′3″
X.Nwankpa
SAF 22 6′2″
D.Pounds
T 23 6′6″
E.Driskell
T 26 6′8″
J.Simmons
T 23 6′5″
K.Benson
T 24 6′6″
J. M. Gyllenborg
TE 24 6′5″
J.Briningstool
TE 23 6′6″
J.Wiley
TE 25 6′6″
N.Gray
TE 27 6′3″
T.Kelce
TE 37 6′5″
T.Odukoya
TE 29 6′6″
A.Armstrong
WR 25 6′4″
C.Allen
WR 23 5′11″
J. Caldwell
WR 23 6′5″
J.Holiday
WR 24 6′1″
J.Royals
WR 23 6′0″
J.Watson
WR 30 6′2″
N.Remigio
WR 26 5′9″
O.Evans
WR 22 6′0″
R.Rice
WR 26 6′1″
T.Thornton
WR 26 6′2″
X.Worthy
WR 23 5′11″
Season Stats
Offense
28.0
PPG
3rd%
41.7%
RZ%
56.5%
FG%
76.9%
414.0
YPG
254.2
Pass YPG
159.8
Rush YPG
21.2
FD/G
Defense
16.6
Opp PPG
306.0
Opp YPG
1.8
TO/G
0.6
INT/G
35.7
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
7.8
PEN/G
68.8
PEN YD/G
5 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1309
P. Mahomes QB 5 GP
Rushing Yards
665
K.Walker RB 5 GP
2 E. Johnson RB 62
3 P. Mahomes QB 57
4 M.Araiza P 12
5 K.Tonga NT 3
Receiving Yards
299
T.Kelce TE 5 GP
2 T.Thornton WR 219
3 X.Worthy WR 206
4 R.Rice WR 190
5 N.Gray TE 114
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 P. Mahomes QB 9
Passer Rating RTG
1 P. Mahomes QB 103.1
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 K.Walker RB 6
2 P. Mahomes QB 1
Receptions REC
1 X.Worthy WR 21
2 T.Kelce TE 20
3 K.Walker RB 14
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 T.Kelce TE 2
2 T.Thornton WR 2
3 K.Walker RB 2
Tackles TKLS
1 N.Bolton LB 48
2 D.Tranquill LB 36
3 L.Sneed CB 30
Sacks SACKS
1 G.Karlaftis DE 1.00
2 A.Gillotte DE 1.00
3 F.Anudike-Uzomah DE 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 K.Fulton CB 1
2 J.Cochrane LB 1
3 G.Karlaftis DE 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 H.Butker K 44
Field Goal % FG%
1 H.Butker K 76.9%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
NFL 25/26 17 6-11
.353
Total 22 11-11
.500
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 0-2-1
.167
Total 25 11-13-1
.460
Venue
Arrowhead Stadium
City
Kansas City, US
Coach
Andy Reid
League
NFL
Sport
American Football