Pittsburgh Steelers

PIT

Pittsburgh Steelers

NFL · Pittsburgh, US
Country
US
Venue
Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 2, 202622 days ago
Last 10
WWLWLWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
6 Championships · 8 Conf. Titles · 25 Div. Titles
Overall 4 - 2
Home 3 - 0
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.667
GP 6
6th AFC · 2nd AFC North · 10th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W L W L W L L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final/OT NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PIT Steelers
0 3 0 16 7
26
TB Buccaneers
3 10 3 3 0
19
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
6 7 6 3
22
PIT Steelers
7 10 7 10
34
Final NFL · Round 4·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
7 3 0 14
24
CLE Browns
0 21 0 6
27
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 10 3 7
27
PIT Steelers
14 3 7 6
30
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
0 3 0 0
3
NE Patriots
7 3 3 7
20
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATL Falcons
7 0 3 3
13
PIT Steelers
3 10 0 7
20
Final NFL Preseason·August 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
14 0 7 6
27
BUF Bills
3 7 7 11
28
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
7 0 0 10
17
PIT Steelers
0 0 0 0
0
Final NFL Preseason·August 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GB Packers
3 3 3 0
9
PIT Steelers
0 7 7 14
28
Final NFL · Wild Card Round·January 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
0 7 0 23
30
PIT Steelers
3 3 0 0
6
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
7 3 0 14
24
CLE Browns
0 21 0 6
27
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
6 7 6 3
22
PIT Steelers
7 10 7 10
34
Final/OT NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PIT Steelers
0 3 0 16 7
26
TB Buccaneers
3 10 3 3 0
19
October 25, 2026, 1:30 pm NFL · Round 7
PIT Steelers
NO Saints
Roster
R.McCollum
C 28 6′5″
Z.Frazier
C 25 6′3″
A.Samuel
CB 27 5′10″
B.Echols OUT
CB 29 5′10″
D. Everette
CB 22 6′1″
D.Kent
CB 25 5′10″
D.Rush
CB 26 6′2″
J.Dean
CB 30 6′1″
J.Ramsey
CB 32 6′1″
S.Murphy-Bunting
CB 29 6′0″
T.Smith
CB 27 6′0″
C.Vigers
DB 26 6′2″
D.Slaughter
DB 24 6′0″
S.Castro
DB 26 5′11″
G.Rubio
DE 23 6′5″
K.Jobity
DL 23 6′4″
L.Lee
DL 26 6′5″
Y.Black
DL 24 6′5″
C.Heyward
DT 37 6′5″
D.Harmon
DT 23 6′4″
E.Otomewo
DT 27 6′5″
K.Baugh
DT 24 6′3″
K.Benton
DT 25 6′4″
S.Joseph-Day
DT 31 6′4″
R.Nowakowski
FB 24 6′2″
B.Hoffman
G 27 6′4″
G.Dunker
G 23 6′5″
M.McCormick
G 26 6′5″
C.Boswell
K 35 6′2″
A.Highsmith
LB 29 6′4″
C.Bruener
LB 25 6′2″
C.Holcomb
LB 30 6′1″
E.Roberts
LB 32 6′1″
J.Sawyer
LB 24 6′5″
J.Welschof
LB 29 6′6″
J.Windmon
LB 25 6′2″
K.Henry
LB 27 6′4″
M.Mapu
LB 26 6′3″
N.Herbig
LB 24 6′2″
P.Queen
LB 27 6′0″
P.Wilson
LB 26 6′4″
T.Watt
LB 32 6′4″
C.Kuntz
LS 32 6′1″
D.Nester
OL 26 6′6″
S.Anderson
OL 26 6′5″
S.Jones
OL 26 6′5″
D.Cook
OT 28 6′5″
J.Driscoll
OT 29 6′5″
M. Iheanachor
OT 23 6′6″
T.Fautanu
OT 26 6′4″
C.Johnston
P 34 5′11″
A.Rodgers
QB 42 6′2″
D.Allar
QB 22 6′5″
M.Rudolph
QB 31 6′5″
W.Howard
QB 25 6′4″
E.Heidenreich
RB 23 6′0″
J.Warren
RB 27 5′8″
L.Nichols
RB 25 5′10″
R.Dowdle
RB 28 5′11″
T.Homer
RB 28 5′10″
D.Elliott
SAF 29 6′1″
J.Brisker
SAF 27 6′1″
R.Spears-Jennings
SAF 22 6′2″
D.Washington
TE 25 6′7″
L.McRee
TE 24 6′4″
P.Freiermuth
TE 27 6′5″
R.Tonyan
TE 32 6′5″
B.Johnson
WR 28 6′2″
B.Skowronek OUT
WR 29 6′3″
B.Smith
WR 27 6′2″
D.Metcalf
WR 28 6′4″
G. Bernard
WR 22 6′1″
I.Hodgins
WR 28 6′3″
K.Wetjen
WR 24 5′9″
M.Hurleman
WR 25 5′11″
M.Pittman
WR 29 6′4″
M.Valdes-Scantling
WR 32 6′4″
R.Wilson
WR 25 6′0″
Season Stats
Offense
22.8
PPG
3rd%
32.9%
RZ%
53.3%
FG%
76.5%
320.5
YPG
221.3
Pass YPG
99.2
Rush YPG
19.2
FD/G
Defense
21.3
Opp PPG
308.3
Opp YPG
1.7
TO/G
0.8
INT/G
33.8
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
5.8
PEN/G
50.8
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1487
A.Rodgers QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
460
J.Warren RB 6 GP
2 R.Dowdle RB 77
3 A.Rodgers QB 17
4 T.Homer RB 15
5 D.Metcalf WR 11
Receiving Yards
318
D.Metcalf WR 6 GP
2 J.Warren RB 258
3 G. Bernard WR 227
4 R.Wilson WR 188
5 P.Freiermuth TE 180
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 A.Rodgers QB 12
Passer Rating RTG
1 A.Rodgers QB 88.0
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 J.Warren RB 1
Receptions REC
1 D.Metcalf WR 30
2 G. Bernard WR 24
3 P.Freiermuth TE 21
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 P.Freiermuth TE 4
2 R.Wilson WR 2
3 D.Washington TE 2
Tackles TKLS
1 P.Wilson LB 52
2 J.Brisker SAF 41
3 J.Ramsey CB 37
Sacks SACKS
1 T.Watt LB 4.50
2 A.Highsmith LB 3.00
3 J.Ramsey CB 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 T.Watt LB 1
2 J.Dean CB 1
3 P.Queen LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 C.Boswell K 51
Field Goal % FG%
1 C.Boswell K 76.5%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 4-2
.667
NFL 25/26 18 10-8
.556
Total 24 14-10
.583
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 1-2
.333
Total 27 15-12
.556
Venue
Acrisure Stadium
City
Pittsburgh, US
League
NFL
Sport
American Football