Miami Dolphins

MIA

Miami Dolphins

NFL · Miami, US
Country
US
Venue
Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens
Last Win
December 28, 2025299 days ago
Last Loss
October 11, 202612 days ago
Last 10
LLLLLLLLLWWins: 1; Losses: 9
2 Championships · 5 Conf. Titles · 13 Div. Titles
Overall 0 - 5
Home 0 - 2
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.000
GP 5
15th AFC · 4th AFC East · 31st NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L L L L L L L L L W
Wins: 1; Losses: 9
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 14 7 3
31
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 14
24
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
0 0 10 0
10
MIN Vikings
3 6 3 3
15
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KC Chiefs
7 7 0 10
24
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 0
10
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
0 6 0 7
13
SF 49ers
7 7 21 0
35
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
0 6 7 0
13
LV Raiders
7 10 10 0
27
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATL Falcons
7 10 0 0
17
MIA Dolphins
3 3 3 3
12
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYG Giants
7 13 3 3
26
MIA Dolphins
0 3 0 0
3
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
7 0 0 0
7
WAS Commanders
0 17 0 3
20
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
0 10 0 0
10
NE Patriots
14 3 14 7
38
Final NFL · Round 17·December 28, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
TB Buccaneers
7 0 3 7
17
MIA Dolphins
7 10 0 3
20
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MIA Dolphins
0 0 10 0
10
MIN Vikings
3 6 3 3
15
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
7 14 7 3
31
MIA Dolphins
7 0 3 14
24
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
MIA Dolphins
NYJ Jets
Roster
A.Brewer
C 28 6′1″
A.Meyer
C 26 6′3″
C. Johnson
CB 21 6′0″
D.Baker
CB 28 6′1″
E.Bonner
CB 27 6′1″
J.Brents
CB 26 6′3″
J.Marshall
CB 24 6′0″
J.Simpson
CB 26 6′0″
M.Dial
CB 25 6′0″
R.Taylor
CB 27 5′11″
A.Gainer
DE 26 6′3″
C.Robinson
DE 23 6′3″
E.Watts
DE 26 6′5″
J.Uche
DE 28 6′3″
M.Herring
DE 28 6′3″
M.Llewellyn
DE 24 6′5″
R. McGraw
DE 24 6′4″
R.Beal
DE 27 6′4″
T.Moore
DE 23 6′2″
J.Phillips
DL 22 6′3″
K.Grant
DL 22 6′3″
R. Konga
DL 23 6′3″
Z.Biggers
DL 23 6′6″
Z.Sieler
DL 31 6′6″
J.Jefferson
DT 25 6′2″
D. Herman
FB 24 6′1″
D.Campbell
G 23 6′3″
J.Ester
G 25 6′3″
J.Savaiinaea
G 22 6′5″
Z.Gonzalez
K 31 6′0″
J.Brooks
LB 29 6′0″
J.Rodriguez
LB 24 6′1″
J.Woodard
LB 24 6′2″
L.Anderson
LB 26 6′3″
R.Harrison
LB 29 6′2″
S.Heyward
LB 26 6′3″
W.Gay
LB 28 6′1″
T.Addington
LS 29 6′2″
C.Wallace
OL 26 6′5″
K.Proctor
OL 21 6′7″
B.Pinion
P 32 6′5″
B.Cook
QB 25 6′2″
K.McCord
QB 24 6′3″
M.Willis
QB 27 6′1″
C.Washington
RB 27 5′11″
D.Achane
RB 25 5′9″
J.Wright
RB 23 5′10″
K. Allen
RB 23 5′11″
O.Gordon
RB 22 6′2″
D.Trader
SAF 23 5′11″
J.Wood
SAF 25 6′1″
K.Louis
SAF 22 6′0″
M. Burns
SAF 24 6′2″
M.Taaffe
SAF 23 6′0″
Z.Anderson
SAF 29 6′2″
A.Jackson
T 27 6′5″
C.Godrick
T 26 6′5″
G. Ayedze
T 26 6′4″
J.Kingston
T 26 6′4″
P.Paul
T 24 6′7″
C.Turner
TE 26 6′6″
G.Dulcich
TE 26 6′4″
J.Joly
TE 22 6′3″
S.Traore
TE 24 6′4″
T.Watson
TE 24 6′5″
W.Kacmarek
TE 23 6′6″
A.Henning
WR 25 5′10″
C. Bell
WR 22 6′2″
C.Douglas
WR 23 6′4″
J. Reagor
WR 27 5′11″
J.Tolbert
WR 27 6′1″
J.Wayne
WR 26 6′3″
K.Coleman
WR 23 5′10″
M.Washington
WR 25 5′8″
W.Sheppard
WR 24 6′3″
Season Stats
Offense
14.0
PPG
3rd%
41.3%
RZ%
46.2%
FG%
77.8%
280.4
YPG
153.8
Pass YPG
126.6
Rush YPG
15.2
FD/G
Defense
26.4
Opp PPG
329.8
Opp YPG
0.8
TO/G
0.8
INT/G
51.7
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
7.8
PEN/G
52.0
PEN YD/G
5 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
849
M.Willis QB 5 GP
Rushing Yards
236
O.Gordon RB 4 GP
2 M.Willis QB 186
3 D.Achane RB 127
4 M.Washington WR 30
5 J.Wright RB 28
Receiving Yards
262
M.Washington WR 5 GP
2 G.Dulcich TE 127
3 C.Douglas WR 113
4 R.Miller WR 92
5 C. Bell WR 92
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 M.Willis QB 2
Passer Rating RTG
1 M.Willis QB 68.4
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 O.Gordon RB 3
2 M.Willis QB 2
Receptions REC
1 M.Washington WR 23
2 G.Dulcich TE 13
3 C.Douglas WR 7
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 R.Miller WR 1
2 K.Coleman WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 J.Rodriguez LB 57
2 J.Brooks LB 43
3 C. Johnson CB 31
Sacks SACKS
1 Z.Sieler DL 2.00
2 J.Uche DE 1.00
3 C.Robinson DE 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 M.Taaffe SAF 1
2 J.Rodriguez LB 1
3 D.Trader SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 R.Patterson K 26
Field Goal % FG%
1 R.Patterson K 77.8%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 5 0-5
.000
NFL 25/26 17 7-10
.412
Total 22 7-15
.318
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 0-3
.000
Total 25 7-18
.280
Venue
Hard Rock Stadium
City
Miami Gardens, US
League
NFL
Sport
American Football