New York Jets

NYJ

New York Jets

NFL · New York, US
Country
US
Venue
MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford
Coach
Aaron Glenn
Last Win
October 11, 202612 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last 10
LWLLLWLWLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
1 Championship · 1 Conf. Title · 4 Div. Titles
Overall 2 - 4
Home 1 - 1
Away 1 - 3
Win %
0.333
GP 6
11th AFC · 3rd AFC East · 23rd NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L W L L L W L W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
3 0 10 6
19
NE Patriots
7 10 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CLE Browns
3 3 0 6
12
NYJ Jets
7 0 0 10
17
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
0 3 3 6
12
CHI Bears
7 6 7 3
23
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
0 7 3 14
24
DET Lions
0 10 7 14
31
Final/OT NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
GB Packers
0 7 0 10 3
20
NYJ Jets
0 7 7 3 0
17
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
7 3 10 3
23
TEN Titans
3 0 0 7
10
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYG Giants
7 3 3 10
23
NYJ Jets
6 0 0 0
6
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
7 0 0 10
17
PIT Steelers
0 0 0 0
0
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TB Buccaneers
0 10 7 7
24
NYJ Jets
10 3 0 3
16
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
0 0 0 8
8
BUF Bills
7 14 8 6
35
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
0 3 3 6
12
CHI Bears
7 6 7 3
23
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CLE Browns
3 3 0 6
12
NYJ Jets
7 0 0 10
17
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
3 0 10 6
19
NE Patriots
7 10 0 9
26
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
MIA Dolphins
NYJ Jets
Roster
J.Morrissey
C 28 6′4″
J.Myers
C 28 6′5″
J.Tippmann
C 25 6′6″
N.Dawkins
C 24 6′4″
A.Thomas
CB 22 6′1″
B.Stephens
CB 28 6′1″
D.Ponds
CB 21 5′8″
J.Clark
CB 25 5′9″
M.Bamba
CB 25 6′2″
Q.Stiggers
CB 24 6′0″
S.Womack
CB 27 5′10″
T.Brown
CB 29 5′10″
J.Brownlee
DB 25 5′10″
M.Moore
DB 25 5′11″
N.Wright
DB 28 6′4″
B.McGregor
DE 25 6′6″
D. Bailey
DE 23 6′3″
J.Ossai
DE 26 6′4″
K.Enagbare
DE 26 6′4″
K.Jonathan
DE 28 6′4″
N.Lynn
DE 24 6′3″
N.Voorhis
DE 6′2″
P.Ekeji
DE 24 6′4″
Q.Bell
DE 30 6′4″
T.Baron
DE 25 6′4″
W.McDonald
DE 27 6′4″
D.Jackson
DL 23 6′5″
D.Onyemata
DL 33 6′3″
H.Phillips
DL 30 6′3″
I.Loudermilk
DL 29 6′7″
J.Briggs
DL 25 6′1″
P.Page
DL 24 6′4″
J.Heflin
DT 28 6′3″
A.Beck
FB 30 6′3″
A.Cooper
G 22 6′5″
D.Parham
G 27 6′3″
J.Sanders
K 30 5′11″
D.Davis
LB 37 6′2″
J.Keller
LB 23 6′3″
J.Sherwood
LB 26 6′2″
K.Mauigoa
LB 23 6′2″
M.McCrary-Ball
LB 27 6′0″
T.Reeder
LB 32 6′3″
T.Wallace
LB 23 6′1″
T.Hennessy
LS 32 6′2″
T.Sweat
NT 25 6′4″
B.Banks
OL 26 6′7″
C.Okorafor
OL 29 6′6″
J.Meredith
OL 28 6′2″
K.Levao
OL 28 6′6″
M.Mitchell
OL 27 6′6″
O.Fashanu
OL 23 6′6″
A.Membou
OT 22 6′4″
A.McNamara
P 25 6′5″
C.Klubnik
QB 23 6′2″
G.Smith
QB 36 6′2″
W.Levis
QB 27 6′4″
A.Henderson
RB 23 5′10″
B.Allen
RB 22 6′1″
B.Hall
RB 25 5′11″
D.Trayanum
RB 24 5′10″
I.Davis
RB 24 6′1″
K.Nwangwu
RB 28 6′1″
A.Cisco
SAF 26 6′0″
D.Belton
SAF 25 6′1″
M.Fitzpatrick
SAF 29 6′1″
V.Payne
SAF 22 6′3″
J.Ruckert
TE 26 6′5″
J.Woods
TE 28 6′7″
K.Sadiq
TE 21 6′3″
M.Taylor
TE 22 6′5″
A.Mitchell
WR 24 6′2″
A.Smith
WR 25 6′0″
G.Wilson
WR 26 6′0″
I.Williams
WR 25 5′10″
J.Pritchett
WR 23 5′8″
M.McClain
WR 24 6′4″
O. Cooper
WR 22 6′0″
S.Shepard
WR 33 5′10″
T.Patrick
WR 32 6′5″
Season Stats
Offense
18.7
PPG
3rd%
35.1%
RZ%
37.5%
FG%
92.3%
290.7
YPG
196.2
Pass YPG
94.5
Rush YPG
17.3
FD/G
Defense
20.3
Opp PPG
307.8
Opp YPG
1.3
TO/G
0.2
INT/G
37.7
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.7
PEN/G
74.5
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1336
G.Smith QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
314
B.Allen RB 6 GP
2 B.Hall RB 163
3 G.Smith QB 42
4 I.Davis RB 24
5 I.Williams WR 21
Receiving Yards
418
G.Wilson WR 6 GP
2 K.Sadiq TE 158
3 I.Williams WR 151
4 O. Cooper WR 133
5 A.Mitchell WR 123
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 G.Smith QB 7
Passer Rating RTG
1 G.Smith QB 101.8
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 B.Allen RB 2
2 B.Hall RB 1
3 K.Sadiq TE 1
Receptions REC
1 G.Wilson WR 35
2 K.Sadiq TE 15
3 I.Williams WR 11
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 G.Wilson WR 3
2 J.Ruckert TE 1
3 I.Williams WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 J.Sherwood LB 46
2 D.Belton SAF 45
3 D.Davis LB 42
Sacks SACKS
1 D. Bailey DE 5.00
2 D.Davis LB 2.00
3 K.Enagbare DE 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 M.Fitzpatrick SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 J.Sanders K 44
Field Goal % FG%
1 J.Sanders K 92.3%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 2-4
.333
NFL 25/26 17 3-14
.176
Total 23 5-18
.217
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 1-2
.333
Total 26 6-20
.231
Venue
MetLife Stadium
City
East Rutherford, US
Coach
Aaron Glenn
League
NFL
Sport
American Football