New England Patriots

NE

New England Patriots

NFL · New England, US
Country
US
Venue
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough
Coach
Mike Vrabel
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LWWWLWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
6 Championships · 12 Conf. Titles · 23 Div. Titles
Overall 4 - 3
Home 3 - 0
Away 1 - 3
Win %
0.571
GP 7
9th AFC · 2nd AFC East · 16th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L W W W L W L L W T
Wins: 5; Losses: 4; Ties: 1
Final NFL · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
0 14 7 3
24
CHI Bears
10 10 7 3
30
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
3 0 10 6
19
NE Patriots
7 10 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LV Raiders
7 0 3 7
17
NE Patriots
14 7 14 10
45
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
7 7 7 8
29
BUF Bills
0 17 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
0 3 0 3
6
JAX Jaguars
0 14 14 7
35
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
0 3 0 0
3
NE Patriots
7 3 3 7
20
Final NFL · Round 1·September 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
0 7 3 0
10
SEA Seahawks
0 0 3 10
13
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
7 6 0 0
13
CLE Browns
17 10 0 10
37
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PHI Eagles
0 14 0 7
21
NE Patriots
0 10 0 14
24
Final NFL Preseason·August 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
0 7 0 6
13
NE Patriots
3 7 3 0
13
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
7 7 7 8
29
BUF Bills
0 17 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LV Raiders
7 0 3 7
17
NE Patriots
14 7 14 10
45
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NYJ Jets
3 0 10 6
19
NE Patriots
7 10 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
0 14 7 3
24
CHI Bears
10 10 7 3
30
Roster
B.Brown OUT
C 28 6′5″
J.Wilson
C 23 6′3″
A.Hamilton
CB 5′11″
C.Canada OUT
CB 24 5′11″
C.Davis OUT
CB 29 6′1″
C.Gonzalez OUT
CB 24 6′1″
C.Woods
CB 26 5′11″
K.Prunty OUT
CB 24 6′1″
K.Vildor
CB 28 5′11″
M.Jones
CB 28 5′8″
C.Barmore
DT 27 6′5″
C.Durden
DT 27 6′4″
D.Jones
DT 34 6′4″
E.Gregory
DT 26 6′3″
J.Farmer
DT 23 6′3″
J.Pharms
DT 30 6′2″
L.Taylor
DT 24 6′3″
M.Williams
DT 27 6′3″
R.Gilliam
FB 29 6′1″
A.Rupcich
G 27 6′6″
A.Vera-Tucker
G 27 6′4″
A.Borregales
K 23 5′11″
B.Whitley
LB 27 6′3″
C.Elliss OUT
LB 27 6′2″
D.Jones
LB 29 6′3″
D.Muasau
LB 25 6′1″
E.Hunter
LB 23 6′2″
E.Ponder
LB 24 6′3″
G.Jacas
LB 22 6′4″
H.Landry
LB 30 6′2″
K.Britt
LB 27 6′0″
K.Jacobs
LB 22 6′1″
N. Obiazor
LB 24 6′3″
Q.Hutchins
LB 23 6′3″
R.Spillane
LB 30 6′1″
X.Holmes
LB 24 6′2″
J.Ashby
LS 24 6′1″
G.Van Roten
OL 36 6′3″
J.Kubas
OL 26 6′4″
J.Rizy
OL 24 6′5″
M.Onwenu
OL 28 6′3″
M.Pryor
OL 31 6′7″
W.Rouse
OL 25 6′6″
X.Newman-Johnson
OL 27 6′2″
L.Metz
OT 29 6′9″
M.Moses OUT
OT 35 6′6″
W.Campbell
OT 22 6′6″
B.Baringer
P 27 6′2″
M.Wishnowsky
P 34 6′2″
B. Morton
QB 24 6′2″
D.Maye
QB 24 6′4″
T.DeVito
QB 28 6′2″
C.Kiner
RB 24 5′9″
L.Larison
RB 25 5′11″
M. Montgomery
RB 23 5′10″
R.Stevenson
RB 28 6′0″
T.Henderson
RB 24 5′10″
B.Schooler
SAF 29 6′2″
C.Woodson OUT
SAF 25 6′0″
D.Pettus
SAF 25 5′11″
E.Davison
SAF 24 6′0″
J.Reed
SAF 23 6′0″
K.Byard OUT
SAF 33 5′11″
M.Brown
SAF 27 6′1″
C. Lomu
T 21 6′6″
D.Crownover
T 25 6′7″
M.Bryant
T 24 6′7″
C.Latu
TE 26 6′5″
E.Raridon
TE 22 6′6″
H.Henry
TE 31 6′5″
J.Hill
TE 26 6′4″
T.Arkin
TE 23 6′4″
T.Conner
TE 28 6′3″
A.Brown
WR 29 6′1″
C.Brayboy
WR 25 6′1″
C.Dorner
WR 22 6′1″
D.Douglas
WR 25 5′8″
E.Chism
WR 24 5′10″
K.Dixon
WR 26 6′2″
K.Williams
WR 23 5′11″
M.Hollins
WR 33 6′4″
R.Doubs
WR 26 6′2″
R.Miller
WR 26 6′2″
Season Stats
Offense
22.9
PPG
3rd%
41.7%
RZ%
55.0%
FG%
81.8%
375.4
YPG
253.0
Pass YPG
122.4
Rush YPG
21.1
FD/G
Defense
20.4
Opp PPG
315.7
Opp YPG
1.0
TO/G
1.1
INT/G
36.6
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
7.9
PEN/G
61.1
PEN YD/G
7 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1784
D.Maye QB 7 GP
2 E.Chism WR 16
Rushing Yards
285
R.Stevenson RB 7 GP
2 D.Maye QB 213
3 T.Henderson RB 201
4 C.Kiner RB 151
5 E.Chism WR 2
Receiving Yards
296
H.Henry TE 7 GP
2 R.Doubs WR 261
3 D.Douglas WR 256
4 M.Hollins WR 209
5 R.Stevenson RB 204
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 D.Maye QB 13
Passer Rating RTG
1 D.Maye QB 96.4
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 R.Stevenson RB 2
2 D.Maye QB 2
3 T.Henderson RB 1
Receptions REC
1 H.Henry TE 26
2 D.Douglas WR 23
3 R.Stevenson RB 20
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 R.Doubs WR 3
2 D.Douglas WR 3
3 H.Henry TE 2
Tackles TKLS
1 C.Elliss LB 51
2 R.Spillane LB 43
3 M.Jones CB 36
Sacks SACKS
1 E.Ponder LB 5.50
2 C.Barmore DT 3.00
3 L.Taylor DT 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 M.Jones CB 1
2 G.Jacas LB 1
3 C.Woodson SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 A.Borregales K 44
Field Goal % FG%
1 A.Borregales K 81.8%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 7 4-3
.571
NFL 25/26 21 17-4
.810
Total 28 21-7
.750
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 1-1-1
.500
Total 31 22-8-1
.726
Venue
Gillette Stadium
City
Foxborough, US
Coach
Mike Vrabel
League
NFL
Sport
American Football