Los Angeles Chargers

LAC

Los Angeles Chargers

NFL · Los Angeles, US
Country
US
Venue
SoFi Stadium, Inglewood
Coach
Jim Harbaugh
Last Win
August 14, 202671 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last 10
LLLLLLLLWLWins: 1; Losses: 9
1 Conf. Title · 10 Div. Titles
Overall 0 - 6
Home 0 - 3
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.000
GP 6
16th AFC · 4th AFC West · 32nd NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L L L L L L L L W L
Wins: 1; Losses: 9
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 0 3 0
6
KC Chiefs
9 10 0 3
22
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DEN Broncos
7 3 0 13
23
LAC Chargers
0 3 14 0
17
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 3 7 10
23
SEA Seahawks
7 13 10 0
30
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
10 0 3 3
16
BUF Bills
0 10 0 14
24
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LV Raiders
0 10 7 9
26
LAC Chargers
0 7 7 0
14
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Cardinals
7 6 3 10
26
LAC Chargers
7 0 7 0
14
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LA Rams
3 10 0 7
20
LAC Chargers
7 0 3 8
18
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SF 49ers
0 20 7 14
41
LAC Chargers
0 3 6 8
17
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 7 3 14
27
HOU Texans
7 0 0 0
7
Final NFL · Wild Card Round·January 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
0 3 0 0
3
NE Patriots
0 6 3 7
16
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 3 7 10
23
SEA Seahawks
7 13 10 0
30
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DEN Broncos
7 3 0 13
23
LAC Chargers
0 3 14 0
17
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 0 3 0
6
KC Chiefs
9 10 0 3
22
Roster
J.Kaltenberger
C 25 6′6″
J.Spomer
C 25 6′3″
T.Biadasz
C 28 6′4″
C.Hart
CB 25 6′2″
D.Jackson
CB 30 5′10″
I.Waxter
CB 25 6′1″
K.Elam
CB 25 6′1″
R.Shelley
CB 24 5′11″
T.Still
CB 24 6′1″
D.Leonard
DB 26 6′0″
E.Molden
DB 27 5′10″
D.Tomlinson
DL 32 6′3″
J.Caldwell
DL 26 6′1″
J.Eboigbe
DL 25 6′5″
M.Adams
DL 28 6′2″
N.Barrett
DL 23 6′3″
T.Tart
DL 29 6′2″
T.Webb
DL 23 6′3″
A.Ingold
FB 30 6′1″
S.Matlock
FB 26 6′4″
A.Harkey
G 25 6′6″
B.Taylor
G 24 6′6″
C.Strange
G 28 6′5″
K.Awosika
G 27 6′3″
L.Taylor
G 24 6′7″
C.Dicker
K 26 6′1″
D.Henley
LB 26 6′0″
D.Perryman
LB 33 5′11″
D.Phillips
LB 30 6′2″
J.Colson
LB 23 6′3″
L.Barton
LB 22 6′5″
M.Wax
LB 23 6′1″
T.Dye
LB 30 6′3″
J.Harris
LS 37 6′1″
J.Slaughter
OL 23 6′4″
T.Penning
OL 27 6′7″
A. Mesidor
OLB 25 6′3″
A.Carter
OLB 26 6′6″
B.Dupree
OLB 33 6′4″
C.Murphy
OLB 26 6′3″
K.Mack
OLB 35 6′3″
T.Tuipulotu
OLB 24 6′3″
D.Brunskill
OT 32 6′5″
J.Scott
P 30 6′5″
D.Uiagalelei
QB 25 6′4″
J.Browning
QB 30 6′2″
J.Herbert
QB 28 6′6″
T.Lance
QB 26 6′4″
A.Johnson
RB 23 5′10″
G. Desrosiers
RB 25 5′11″
K.Mitchell
RB 24 5′8″
K.Vidal
RB 25 5′8″
O.Hampton
RB 23 6′0″
D.James
SAF 30 6′2″
G.Smith
SAF 21 6′2″
K.Williamson
SAF 26 6′0″
R.Mickens
SAF 25 6′0″
T.Jefferson
SAF 34 5′11″
I.World
T 23 6′8″
J.Alt
T 23 6′8″
L.Vakalahi
T 23 6′5″
R.Slater
T 27 6′4″
T.Burke
T 23 6′9″
T.Pipkins
T 30 6′6″
C.Kolar
TE 27 6′6″
D.Njoku
TE 30 6′4″
E.Svoboda
TE 23 6′5″
H.Rucci
TE 25 6′5″
O.Gadsden
TE 23 6′5″
P.Herbert
TE 26 6′5″
B.Thompson
WR 23 5′9″
D.Davis
WR 26 5′8″
G.Jennings
WR 29 6′1″
K.Lambert-Smith
WR 25 6′1″
L.Grimm
WR 25 6′0″
L.McConkey
WR 24 6′0″
Q.Johnston
WR 25 6′2″
T.Harris
WR 24 6′3″
T.Wease
WR 25 6′2″
Season Stats
Offense
15.0
PPG
3rd%
34.1%
RZ%
50.0%
FG%
81.8%
287.2
YPG
168.2
Pass YPG
119.0
Rush YPG
17.2
FD/G
Defense
25.2
Opp PPG
330.0
Opp YPG
1.7
TO/G
1.3
INT/G
31.1
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
9.0
PEN/G
73.5
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1141
J.Herbert QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
289
O.Hampton RB 6 GP
2 J.Herbert QB 168
3 K.Mitchell RB 139
4 K.Vidal RB 109
5 D.Davis WR 4
Receiving Yards
225
T.Harris WR 5 GP
2 L.McConkey WR 200
3 Q.Johnston WR 165
4 O.Gadsden TE 103
5 C.Kolar TE 78
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 J.Herbert QB 5
Passer Rating RTG
1 J.Herbert QB 68.8
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 O.Hampton RB 3
2 K.Vidal RB 1
Receptions REC
1 T.Harris WR 15
2 L.McConkey WR 13
3 K.Mitchell RB 12
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 K.Vidal RB 1
2 H.Rucci TE 1
3 K.Mitchell RB 1
Tackles TKLS
1 D.Henley LB 35
2 D.Phillips LB 29
3 T.Tuipulotu OLB 25
Sacks SACKS
1 K.Mack OLB 3.00
2 A. Mesidor OLB 2.50
3 T.Dye LB 1.50
Interceptions INT
1 C.Hart CB 2
2 G.Smith SAF 2
3 T.Tuipulotu OLB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 C.Dicker K 36
Field Goal % FG%
1 C.Dicker K 81.8%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 0-6
.000
NFL 25/26 18 11-7
.611
Total 24 11-13
.458
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 1-2
.333
Total 27 12-15
.444
Venue
SoFi Stadium
City
Inglewood, US
Coach
Jim Harbaugh
League
NFL
Sport
American Football