Jacksonville Jaguars

JAX

Jacksonville Jaguars

NFL · Jacksonville, US
Country
US
Venue
TIAA Bank Field, Jacksonville
Coach
Liam Coen
Last Win
October 11, 202612 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last 10
LWWWLWWLWLWins: 6; Losses: 4
5 Div. Titles
Overall 4 - 2
Home 3 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.667
GP 6
3rd AFC · 1st AFC South · 6th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L W W W L W W L W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
7 10 14 3
34
JAX Jaguars
0 14 7 10
31
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PHI Eagles
0 14 0 3
17
JAX Jaguars
7 0 3 9
19
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
3 10 3 6
22
CIN Bengals
0 3 7 7
17
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
0 3 0 3
6
JAX Jaguars
0 14 14 7
35
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
0 10 3 0
13
DEN Broncos
0 3 3 14
20
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CLE Browns
0 0 3 7
10
JAX Jaguars
14 10 10 0
34
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TB Buccaneers
0 0 0 0
0
JAX Jaguars
0 3 8 8
19
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAR Panthers
7 13 7 7
34
JAX Jaguars
3 3 0 11
17
Final NFL Preseason·August 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
6 0 8 10
24
NO Saints
7 13 0 0
20
Final NFL · Wild Card Round·January 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
3 7 3 14
27
JAX Jaguars
0 7 3 14
24
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
JAX Jaguars
3 10 3 6
22
CIN Bengals
0 3 7 7
17
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PHI Eagles
0 14 0 3
17
JAX Jaguars
7 0 3 9
19
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
7 10 14 3
34
JAX Jaguars
0 14 7 10
31
Roster
A.Huzzie
CB 25 5′10″
J.Jones
CB 29 5′11″
J.Jones
CB 25 5′11″
J.Lewis
CB 31 5′10″
J.Muhammad
CB 24 5′10″
M.Brown
CB 27 6′0″
B.Green
DE 23 6′1″
B.Ojulari
DE 24 6′2″
B.Thomas
DE 22 6′2″
D.Striggow
DE 24 6′5″
J.Hines-Allen
DE 29 6′5″
T.Walker
DE 25 6′5″
W.Williams
DE 22 6′3″
Z.Durfee
DE 25 6′5″
A.Armstead
DT 32 6′7″
A.Regis
DT 23 6′1″
D.Hamilton
DT 29 6′4″
M.Dickerson
DT 30 6′5″
R.Orhorhoro
DT 25 6′4″
T.Bollers
DT 23 6′2″
C.Little
K 23 6′1″
B.Combs
LB 26 6′3″
D.Gardeck
LB 32 6′0″
F.Oluokun
LB 31 6′2″
J.Bartlett
LB 25 6′2″
J.Hill
LB 25 6′0″
J.McLeod
LB 24 6′1″
J.Tavai
LB 30 6′2″
P.Hughes
LB 23 6′1″
V.Miller
LB 27 6′0″
J.Bobenmoyer
LS 29 6′2″
R.Matiscik
LS 30 6′0″
A.Harrison
OL 24 6′4″
C.Van Lanen
OL 28 6′5″
D.Faalele
OL 26 6′8″
E.Cleveland
OL 28 6′6″
E.Cox
OL 26 6′4″
E.Pregnon
OL 25 6′4″
G. DiGiorgio
OL 23 6′7″
J.Monheim
OL 24 6′5″
K.Zierer
OL 28 6′7″
P.Mekari
OL 29 6′4″
R.Hainsey
OL 28 6′4″
S.Mustipher
OL 30 6′3″
W.Little
OL 27 6′7″
W.Milum
OL 23 6′6″
G.Christian
OT 30 6′6″
L.Cooke
P 31 6′5″
J. Aguilar
QB 25 6′3″
N.Mullens
QB 31 6′0″
Q.Ewers
QB 23 6′2″
T.Lawrence
QB 27 6′6″
A.Abdullah
RB 33 5′9″
B.Tuten
RB 23 5′9″
C.Rodriguez
RB 27 5′11″
J.Taylor
RB 24 5′9″
L.Allen
RB 22 6′0″
A.Johnson
SAF 24 6′2″
C.Ransaw
SAF 23 6′0″
C.Silmon-Craig
SAF 23 5′10″
E.Murray
SAF 32 5′11″
J.Huskey
SAF 23 6′1″
K.Merriweather
SAF 26 6′0″
R.Lane
SAF 23 5′11″
B.Bates
TE 27 6′5″
B.Strange
TE 25 6′4″
N.Boerkircher
TE 25 6′5″
Q.Morris
TE 27 6′2″
T.Koziol
TE 22 6′7″
A.Trammell
WR 28 5′10″
B.Thomas
WR 24 6′2″
C.Williams
WR 23 6′1″
J.Cameron
WR 23 6′1″
J.Meyers
WR 29 6′2″
M.Wortham
WR 24 5′9″
P.Washington
WR 24 5′10″
T.Hunter
WR 23 6′1″
T.Jones
WR 28 6′1″
T.Pena
WR 24 5′10″
Season Stats
Offense
25.7
PPG
3rd%
47.9%
RZ%
66.7%
FG%
83.3%
347.7
YPG
234.8
Pass YPG
112.8
Rush YPG
21.3
FD/G
Defense
17.3
Opp PPG
346.0
Opp YPG
1.5
TO/G
0.7
INT/G
36.2
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
7.8
PEN/G
68.7
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1480
T.Lawrence QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
388
B.Tuten RB 6 GP
2 C.Rodriguez RB 168
3 T.Lawrence QB 70
4 A.Abdullah RB 45
5 P.Washington WR 3
Receiving Yards
416
P.Washington WR 6 GP
2 J.Meyers WR 285
3 B.Strange TE 279
4 B.Tuten RB 126
5 J.Cameron WR 117
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 T.Lawrence QB 14
Passer Rating RTG
1 T.Lawrence QB 106.3
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 C.Rodriguez RB 2
2 B.Tuten RB 2
Receptions REC
1 B.Strange TE 26
2 P.Washington WR 26
3 J.Meyers WR 20
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 P.Washington WR 4
2 J.Meyers WR 2
3 J.Cameron WR 2
Tackles TKLS
1 F.Oluokun LB 42
2 V.Miller LB 38
3 A.Johnson SAF 28
Sacks SACKS
1 T.Walker DE 2.00
2 J.Hines-Allen DE 1.50
3 A.Armstead DT 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 J.Lewis CB 2
2 F.Oluokun LB 2
3 T.Hunter WR 2
Kicking Points K PTS
1 C.Little K 46
Field Goal % FG%
1 C.Little K 83.3%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 4-2
.667
NFL 25/26 18 13-5
.722
Total 24 17-7
.708
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 2-1
.667
Total 27 19-8
.704
Venue
TIAA Bank Field
City
Jacksonville, US
Coach
Liam Coen
League
NFL
Sport
American Football