Buffalo Bills

BUF

Buffalo Bills

NFL · Buffalo, US
Country
US
Venue
Highmark Stadium, Buffalo
Coach
Sean McDermott
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202619 days ago
Last 10
WWLWWWWWWLWins: 8; Losses: 2
4 Conf. Titles · 15 Div. Titles
Overall 5 - 1
Home 2 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.833
GP 6
2nd AFC · 1st AFC East · 4th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W L W W W W W W L
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
3 10 10 10
33
LV Raiders
7 6 0 17
30
Final/OT NFL · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BUF Bills
6 7 6 15 3
37
LA Rams
0 7 7 20 0
34
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
7 7 7 8
29
BUF Bills
0 17 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
10 0 3 3
16
BUF Bills
0 10 0 14
24
Final NFL · Round 2·September 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DET Lions
0 10 7 14
31
BUF Bills
14 13 7 7
41
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
3 21 3 9
36
HOU Texans
7 14 0 10
31
Final NFL Preseason·August 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PIT Steelers
14 0 7 6
27
BUF Bills
3 7 7 11
28
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
7 7 10 7
31
CLE Browns
7 0 0 0
7
Final NFL Preseason·August 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAR Panthers
0 7 0 7
14
BUF Bills
10 3 3 13
29
Final/OT NFL · Divisional Round·January 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BUF Bills
7 3 7 13 0
30
DEN Broncos
3 17 3 7 3
33
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NE Patriots
7 7 7 8
29
BUF Bills
0 17 0 9
26
Final/OT NFL · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BUF Bills
6 7 6 15 3
37
LA Rams
0 7 7 20 0
34
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
3 10 10 10
33
LV Raiders
7 6 0 17
30
Roster
L.Cushenberry
C 28 6′4″
A.Kendall
CB 26 5′10″
C.Benford
CB 26 6′1″
D.Alford
CB 28 5′11″
D.Igbinosun
CB 22 6′2″
D.Strong
CB 24 6′1″
K. Walker
CB 23 6′2″
M.Hairston
CB 23 5′11″
T.White
CB 31 5′11″
J.Hancock
DB 23 6′0″
S.Franklin
DB 30 6′3″
T.Couch
DB 27 5′10″
D.Carter
DL 25 6′2″
D.Walker
DL 22 6′7″
E.Oliver
DL 28 6′1″
G.Gaines
DL 30 6′1″
L.Jackson
DL 23 6′6″
P.Mathis
DL 28 6′4″
T.Clayton
DL 25 6′7″
T.Sanders
DL 23 6′4″
Z.Durant
DL 22 6′1″
A.Johnson
DT 32 6′4″
A.Reed-Adams
G 24 6′6″
O.Torrence
G 26 6′5″
T.Bass
K 29 5′10″
D.Williams
LB 25 6′1″
J.Andreessen
LB 26 6′0″
K. E. Orr
LB 23 6′2″
K.Jenkins
LB 24 6′2″
S.Thompson
LB 32 6′0″
T.Bernard
LB 27 6′1″
R.Ferguson
LS 32 6′2″
A.Anderson
OL 27 6′5″
A.Corbett
OL 31 6′4″
C.McGovern
OL 28 6′6″
J.Bowry
OL 23 6′5″
T.Grable
OL 27 6′5″
B.Chubb
OLB 30 6′4″
G.Rousseau
OLB 26 6′6″
J.Solomon
OLB 25 6′1″
M.Danna
OLB 28 6′2″
M.Hoecht
OLB 29 6′4″
T. Parker
OLB 22 6′3″
T.Doman
P 24 6′4″
J.Allen
QB 30 6′5″
K.Allen
QB 30 6′3″
S.Buechele
QB 28 6′0″
B.Lampe
RB 23 6′1″
F.Gore
RB 24 5′8″
J.Cook
RB 27 5′11″
R.Davis
RB 26 5′8″
T.Johnson
RB 29 5′10″
C.Bishop
SAF 24 6′2″
C.Gardner-Johnson
SAF 28 5′11″
D.Hamlin
SAF 28 6′0″
G.Stone
SAF 27 5′11″
J.Kilgore
SAF 21 6′1″
C.Lundt
T 26 6′7″
D.Dawkins
T 32 6′5″
S.Brown
T 28 6′8″
D.Kincaid
TE 27 6′3″
D.Knox
TE 29 6′4″
J.Hawes
TE 25 6′4″
K.Latu
TE 24 6′6″
D.Moore
WR 29 6′0″
G.Dortch
WR 28 5′7″
J. Maclin
WR 25 5′10″
J.Palmer
WR 27 6′1″
K.Coleman
WR 23 6′3″
K.Shakir
WR 26 6′0″
S. Bell
WR 24 5′11″
S.Gosnell
WR 25 6′1″
T.Shavers
WR 27 6′4″
T.Sherfield
WR 30 6′0″
Season Stats
Offense
32.8
PPG
3rd%
48.4%
RZ%
69.2%
FG%
100.0%
388.2
YPG
238.8
Pass YPG
149.3
Rush YPG
23.8
FD/G
Defense
28.5
Opp PPG
386.2
Opp YPG
1.0
TO/G
0.7
INT/G
45.6
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.5
PEN/G
73.2
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1504
J.Allen QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
627
J.Cook RB 6 GP
2 J.Allen QB 243
3 R.Davis RB 12
4 T.Johnson RB 6
5 D.Moore WR 5
Receiving Yards
315
D.Kincaid TE 6 GP
2 K.Shakir WR 290
3 K.Coleman WR 282
4 D.Moore WR 178
5 T.Johnson RB 155
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 J.Allen QB 9
Passer Rating RTG
1 J.Allen QB 102.1
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 J.Allen QB 8
2 J.Cook RB 6
Receptions REC
1 D.Kincaid TE 23
2 K.Shakir WR 22
3 K.Coleman WR 19
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 K.Coleman WR 3
2 J.Palmer WR 2
3 D.Moore WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 D.Williams LB 46
2 T.Bernard LB 44
3 C.Bishop SAF 42
Sacks SACKS
1 G.Rousseau OLB 6.00
2 B.Chubb OLB 1.50
3 D.Carter DL 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 C.Gardner-Johnson SAF 1
2 D.Alford CB 1
3 D.Williams LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 T.Bass K 57
Field Goal % FG%
1 T.Bass K 100.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 5-1
.833
NFL 25/26 19 13-6
.684
Total 25 18-7
.720
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 3-0
1.000
Total 28 21-7
.750
Venue
Highmark Stadium
City
Buffalo, US
Coach
Sean McDermott
League
NFL
Sport
American Football