Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans — Oct 25, 2026

NFL·Round 7 Nissan Stadium, Nashville·October 25, 2026
Cleveland Browns CLE 4-2, 1-2 Away
October 25, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Tennessee Titans TEN 1-5, 0-3 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
DD
1175 PASS
195 RUSH
0 REC
DD
0 PASS
0 RUSH
345 REC
QQ
0 PASS
221 RUSH
102 REC
CC
C.Ward QB
998 PASS
66 RUSH
0 REC
TT
0 PASS
349 RUSH
24 REC
CC
C.Tate WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
344 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Titans
Scoring 3–0
17.7 28th
Points
31st 14.0
20.3 5th
Opp Points
13th 21.5
-2.6 23rd
Point Diff
29th -7.5
Offense 4–2
267.3 29th
Total Yds
32nd 236.3
173.5 25th
Pass Yds
32nd 153.5
93.8 24th
Rush Yds
27th 82.8
15.8 28th
1st Downs
31st 14.8
30.8 32nd
3rd Down%
26th 34.8
46.2 30th
Red Zone%
29th 46.7
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
92.3 11th
FG%
14th 90.0
1.2 14th
Turnovers
19th 1.3
9.2 30th
Penalties
5th 6.3
62.2 16th
Penalty Yds
6th 50.3
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Titans
Scoring 2–1
16.4 31st
Points
30th 16.7
22.3 13th
Opp Points
28th 28.1
-5.9 28th
Point Diff
31st -11.4
Offense 4–2
262.1 30th
Total Yds
31st 259.6
165.1 31st
Pass Yds
30th 166.1
97.0 27th
Rush Yds
30th 93.5
15.8 30th
1st Downs
31st 15.4
33.6 29th
3rd Down%
31st 31.9
52.6 25th
Red Zone%
12th 57.6
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
88.9 10th
FG%
26th 80.6
1.5 31st
Turnovers
10th 1.1
6.4 16th
Penalties
31st 7.6
49.4 15th
Penalty Yds
27th 59.5
Recent Form
Browns
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
W @ TB 23-19
Titans
W @ IND 26-20
L vs HOU 3-26
L @ BAL 18-24
L @ NYG 7-12
L vs PHI 20-24
Form Comparison
Browns vs Titans
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Nissan Stadium
Nashville, US · 69,143 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
October 25, 2026
Time
5:00 pm