Toronto Blue Jays @ Baltimore Orioles — Sep 22, 2026

MLB Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Baltimore, MD·September 22, 2026
Toronto Blue Jays TOR -104 77-80, 37-42 Away
Postponed
Baltimore Orioles BAL -127 76-81, 37-42 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Key Players
EC
0.264 AVG
9 HR
47 RBI
KO
0.236 AVG
33 HR
89 RBI
TA
0 ERA
0 W
1 SO
GH
0.227 AVG
24 HR
59 RBI
PA
0.265 AVG
40 HR
108 RBI
CW
0 ERA
0 W
1 SO
Stats Comparison
2026
League Percentile Ranking
Blue Jays
Orioles
Batting 1–5
.248 8th
AVG
27th .234
.304 22nd
OBP
19th .307
.382 26th
SLG
23rd .396
.686 27th
OPS
21st .703
0.94 29th
HR/G
8th 1.24
4.0 29th
R/G
11th 4.5
Pitching 4–1
3.92 9th
ERA
11th 4.12
1.27 11th
WHIP
20th 1.33
8.8 9th
K/9
19th 8.2
3.5 20th
BB/9
12th 3.2
4.3 10th
RA/G
20th 4.6
2025
League Percentile Ranking
Blue Jays
Orioles
Batting 6–0
.267 1st
AVG
25th .235
.327 1st
OBP
26th .296
.432 4th
SLG
19th .394
.759 2nd
OPS
22nd .690
1.22 10th
HR/G
13th 1.18
5.0 2nd
R/G
23rd 4.2
Pitching 5–0
4.15 19th
ERA
25th 4.60
1.25 15th
WHIP
27th 1.35
9.0 5th
K/9
18th 8.5
3.1 14th
BB/9
19th 3.2
4.4 19th
RA/G
25th 4.9
Head-to-Head
Orioles leads 3-2
Final
TOR Blue Jays
3
BAL Orioles
4
Final
TOR Blue Jays
5
BAL Orioles
9
Final
TOR Blue Jays
5
BAL Orioles
6
Final
TOR Blue Jays
6
BAL Orioles
5
Final
TOR Blue Jays
2
BAL Orioles
1
Recent Form
Blue Jays
L @ BAL 3-4
W @ TEX 7-2
L @ TEX 2-6
L @ TEX 1-7
W vs DET 5-1
Orioles
W vs TOR 4-3
L vs MIL 0-3
L vs MIL 0-1
L vs MIL 5-6
W @ NYM 7-1
Form Comparison
Blue Jays vs Orioles
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Oriole Park at Camden Yards
Baltimore, MD, US · 45,971 capacity
League
MLB
Season
MLB 2026
Date
September 22, 2026
Time
10:35 pm