Cleveland Guardians

CLE

Cleveland Guardians

MLB · Cleveland, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 15, 202611 days ago
Last Loss
October 20, 20266 days ago
Last 10
LLLWLWWWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 85 - 77
Home 41 - 40
Away 44 - 37
Win %
0.525
GP 162
11th MLB · 4th American League · 1st American League Central
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 CLE Guardians 8577.525-41-4044-37678667+11
2 CWS White Sox 8478.519148-3336-45776720+56
3 MIN Twins 7785.475842-3935-46739797-58
4 DET Tigers 7686.469942-3934-47723652+71
5 KC Royals 6993.4261640-40-128-53690810-120
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L L W L W W W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final MLB·October 20, 2026
CLE Guardians 3
TB Rays 7
Rays win series 4-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 3
CLE Guardians 1
Rays lead 3-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 7
CLE Guardians 3
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 15, 2026
TB Rays 2
CLE Guardians 3
Guardians lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 14, 2026
CLE Guardians 1
TB Rays 3
Series tied 1-1
Final MLB·October 13, 2026
CLE Guardians 7
TB Rays 3
Guardians lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 11, 2026
CWS White Sox 0
CLE Guardians 2
Guardians win series 3-2
Final MLB·October 9, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
CWS White Sox 5
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 7, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
CWS White Sox 3
White Sox lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 5, 2026
CWS White Sox 4
CLE Guardians 3
White Sox lead 2-0
Schedule
Final MLB·October 3, 2026
CWS White Sox 3
CLE Guardians 0
White Sox lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 5, 2026
CWS White Sox 4
CLE Guardians 3
White Sox lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 7, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
CWS White Sox 3
White Sox lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 9, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
CWS White Sox 5
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 11, 2026
CWS White Sox 0
CLE Guardians 2
Guardians win series 3-2
Final MLB·October 13, 2026
CLE Guardians 7
TB Rays 3
Guardians lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 14, 2026
CLE Guardians 1
TB Rays 3
Series tied 1-1
Final MLB·October 15, 2026
TB Rays 2
CLE Guardians 3
Guardians lead 2-1
Postponed MLB
TB Rays
CLE Guardians
Guardians lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 7
CLE Guardians 3
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 3
CLE Guardians 1
Rays lead 3-2
Final MLB·October 20, 2026
CLE Guardians 3
TB Rays 7
Rays win series 4-2
October 21, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
CLE Guardians
TB Rays
Rays lead 4-2
Roster
Pitchers
22
F. Griffin
SP 31 6′3″
23
C. Yoho
SP 27 6′2″
26
L. Allen
SP 28 6′0″
28
T. Bibee
SP 27 6′2″
29
T. Herrin
RP 30 6′6″
32
G. Williams
SP 27 6′6″
33
H. Gaddis
RP 28 6′6″
35
C. Holderman OUT
RP 31 6′6″
36
C. Smith
RP 27 6′5″
41
D. Espino
SP 25 6′0″
43
S. Armstrong
RP 36 6′2″
44
S. Cecconi
SP 27 6′4″
49
A. Peterson
SP 27 6′6″
52
M. Festa
RP 33 6′1″
54
J. Cantillo
SP 26 6′4″
55
F. Aleman
RP 26 6′6″
62
E. Sabrowski
RP 28 6′4″
77
P. Messick
SP 26 6′0″
91
A. Walters
RP 25 6′4″
95
Y. Gómez
RP 23 5′11″
Infield
2
C. Kayfus
1B 24 5′11″
4
B. Rocchio
SS 25 5′9″
8
R. Hoskins OUT
1B 33 6′3″
9
K. Manzardo
1B 26 5′11″
11
J. Ramírez
3B 34 5′8″
16
P. Bailey
C 27 6′0″
17
A. Genao
2B 22 5′11″
27
A. Hedges
C 34 6′0″
30
C. Ingle
C 24 5′8″
37
T. Bazzana
2B 24 5′11″
46
N. Lowe
1B 31 6′4″
Outfield
B. Perkins
CF 30 6′0″
0
P. Halpin
CF 24 5′11″
1
A. Martínez
LF 24 5′11″
6
D. Fry
RF 30 6′1″
7
J. Adell
RF 27 6′2″
10
D. Schneemann
CF 29 6′0″
24
C. DeLauter
RF 25 6′3″
31
K. Watson
RF 23 5′9″
38
S. Kwan
LF 29 5′8″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.2
R/G
BA
0.238
OBP
0.310
SLG
0.380
OPS
0.690
4.2
R/G
7.9
H/G
1.0
HR/G
4.0
RBI/G
3.5
BB/G
7.8
SO/G
Pitching
4.1
RA/G
3.78
ERA
1.25
WHIP
9.60
K/9
3.20
BB/9
8.10
H/9
1.10
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.8
A/G
161 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
24th / 30
OBP
0.3
13th / 30
SLG
0.4
27th / 30
OPS
0.7
26th / 30
HR/G
1
27th / 30
R/G
4.2
25th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.8
8th / 30
WHIP
1.3
10th / 30
K/9
9.6
3rd / 30
BB/9
3.2
15th / 30
RA/G
4.1
8th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.287
C. DeLauter RF 132 GP
2 S. Kwan LF 0.282
3 A. Martínez LF 0.256
4 B. Rocchio SS 0.253
5 T. Bazzana 2B 0.244
Home Runs
18
A. Martínez LF 106 GP
2 C. DeLauter RF 16
3 B. Rocchio SS 15
4 T. Bazzana 2B 15
5 K. Manzardo 1B 13
Runs Batted In
73
B. Rocchio SS 153 GP
2 C. DeLauter RF 67
3 A. Martínez LF 62
4 T. Bazzana 2B 56
5 J. Ramírez 3B 53
Runs R
1 S. Kwan LF 79
2 J. Ramírez 3B 71
3 B. Rocchio SS 64
Hits H
1 S. Kwan LF 151
2 C. DeLauter RF 141
3 B. Rocchio SS 135
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Ramírez 3B 37
2 B. Rocchio SS 19
3 T. Bazzana 2B 19
OBP + SLG OPS
1 C. DeLauter RF 0.819
2 A. Martínez LF 0.761
3 T. Bazzana 2B 0.739
On-Base Pct OBP
1 S. Kwan LF 0.381
2 C. DeLauter RF 0.363
3 T. Bazzana 2B 0.333
Slugging SLG
1 A. Martínez LF 0.469
2 C. DeLauter RF 0.456
3 J. Adell RF 0.417
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
2.00
C. Smith RP 69 GP
2 C. Holderman RP 2.05
3 E. Sabrowski RP 2.42
4 P. Messick SP 2.56
5 H. Gaddis RP 2.88
Wins
10
J. Cantillo SP 33 GP
2 G. Williams SP 9
3 P. Messick SP 8
4 T. Bibee SP 6
5 C. Holderman RP 6
Strikeouts
248
G. Williams SP 32 GP
2 P. Messick SP 193
3 J. Cantillo SP 171
4 T. Bibee SP 148
5 C. Smith RP 105
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 C. Holderman RP 0.93
2 C. Smith RP 0.96
3 E. Sabrowski RP 1.01
Innings Pitched IP
1 T. Bibee SP 188.0
2 P. Messick SP 186.1
3 G. Williams SP 184.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 173 90-83
.520
MLB 2025 165 89-76
.539
MLB 2024 171 96-75
.561
Total 509 275-234
.540
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 31 16-14-1
.532
Total 540 291-248-1
.540
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball