Texas Rangers

TEX

Texas Rangers

MLB · Texas, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last Loss
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last 10
LWLWLLLWWLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 80 - 82
Home 45 - 36
Away 35 - 46
Win %
0.494
GP 162
15th MLB · 7th American League · 2nd American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HOU Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 TEX Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 SEA Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 OAK Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 LAA Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L W L W L L L W W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
TEX Rangers 4
MIN Twins 6
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 6
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
MIN Twins 10
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
NYM Mets 1
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
NYM Mets 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
NYM Mets 6
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
TEX Rangers 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
TEX Rangers 7
Final MLB·September 18, 2026
BOS Red Sox 4
TEX Rangers 3
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
OAK Athletics 1
TEX Rangers 8
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
OAK Athletics 5
TEX Rangers 8
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
OAK Athletics 9
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
TB Rays 0
TEX Rangers 6
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
TB Rays 7
TEX Rangers 6
Final/OT MLB·September 5, 2026
TB Rays 6
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
TB Rays 6
TEX Rangers 8
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TEX Rangers 10
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
SEA Mariners 3
Final MLB·September 10, 2026
TEX Rangers 3
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
TEX Rangers 1
ARI Diamondbacks 9
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
TEX Rangers 6
ARI Diamondbacks 2
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
TEX Rangers 7
ARI Diamondbacks 6
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
BOS Red Sox 2
TEX Rangers 4
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
BOS Red Sox 3
TEX Rangers 7
Final MLB·September 18, 2026
BOS Red Sox 4
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
TEX Rangers 7
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
TEX Rangers 6
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
NYM Mets 6
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
NYM Mets 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
NYM Mets 1
TEX Rangers 3
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
MIN Twins 10
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 6
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
TEX Rangers 4
MIN Twins 6
Roster
Pitchers
1
M. Gore
P 27 6′2″
13
T. Alexander
P 32 6′1″
16
J. Junis
P 34 6′3″
17
N. Eovaldi
P 36 6′2″
22
J. Leiter
P 26 6′1″
31
C. Martin
P 40 6′8″
48
J. deGrom
P 38 6′4″
57
L. Curvelo
P 26 6′1″
60
C. Winn
P 26 6′2″
61
C. Bradford
P 28 6′4″
62
R. Garcia
P 30 6′4″
65
J. Beeks
P 33 5′11″
67
J. Latz
P 30 6′2″
68
C. Baumler
P 24 6′2″
80
K. Rocker
P 26 6′5″
Infield
3
J. Pederson
1B 34 6′1″
5
C. Seager
SS 32 6′4″
6
J. Jung
3B 28 6′1″
8
J. Smith
SS 29 5′9″
9
D. Jansen
C 31 6′2″
11
K. Higashioka
C 36 6′1″
20
E. Duran
SS 27 5′10″
21
J. Burger
1B 30 6′0″
39
C. Freeman
3B 25 5′9″
Outfield
0
S. Haggerty
CF 32 5′11″
19
A. Osuna
LF 24 5′9″
23
M. Helman
CF 30 6′0″
24
B. Nimmo
LF 33 6′1″
32
E. Carter
CF 24 6′2″
36
W. Langford
LF 24 6′0″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.2
R/G
BA
0.242
OBP
0.308
SLG
0.397
OPS
0.705
4.2
R/G
8.0
H/G
1.1
HR/G
4.0
RBI/G
3.2
BB/G
8.5
SO/G
Pitching
4.4
RA/G
4.34
ERA
1.28
WHIP
8.50
K/9
2.90
BB/9
8.60
H/9
1.21
HR/9
26.2
PO/G
7.8
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
18th / 30
OBP
0.3
16th / 30
SLG
0.4
22nd / 30
OPS
0.7
20th / 30
HR/G
1.1
15th / 30
R/G
4.2
24th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.3
22nd / 30
WHIP
1.3
15th / 30
K/9
8.5
15th / 30
BB/9
2.9
5th / 30
RA/G
4.4
13th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.300
J. Jung 3B 102 GP
2 N. Lopez 3B 0.280
3 J. Foscue 1B 0.271
4 E. Duran SS 0.262
5 A. Osuna LF 0.260
Home Runs
28
J. Burger 1B 154 GP
2 J. Pederson 1B 26
3 C. Seager SS 20
4 E. Duran SS 17
5 W. Langford LF 17
Runs Batted In
90
J. Burger 1B 154 GP
2 E. Duran SS 84
3 B. Nimmo LF 62
4 J. Pederson 1B 53
5 C. Seager SS 51
Runs R
1 E. Duran SS 71
2 J. Burger 1B 71
3 B. Nimmo LF 65
Hits H
1 B. Nimmo LF 153
2 E. Duran SS 141
3 J. Burger 1B 127
Stolen Bases SB
1 E. Carter CF 17
2 W. Langford LF 15
3 E. Duran SS 12
OBP + SLG OPS
1 J. Jung 3B 0.827
2 J. Pederson 1B 0.815
3 J. Foscue 1B 0.813
On-Base Pct OBP
1 J. Jung 3B 0.364
2 A. Osuna LF 0.349
3 W. Langford LF 0.333
Slugging SLG
1 J. Pederson 1B 0.488
2 J. Foscue 1B 0.484
3 J. Jung 3B 0.463
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.77
J. Latz P 57 GP
2 R. Garcia P 2.50
3 B. Peoples SP 2.76
4 C. Quantrill SP 2.86
5 J. Junis P 2.98
Wins
9
J. deGrom P 31 GP
2 C. Quantrill SP 9
3 N. Eovaldi P 8
4 M. Gore P 6
5 K. Rocker P 6
Strikeouts
201
J. deGrom P 31 GP
2 M. Gore P 174
3 N. Eovaldi P 144
4 K. Rocker P 138
5 J. Leiter P 83
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 J. Latz P 0.66
2 J. Montgomery SP 0.96
3 C. Quantrill SP 1.03
Innings Pitched IP
1 M. Gore P 173.0
2 J. deGrom P 162.2
3 K. Rocker P 148.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 80-82
.494
MLB 2025 162 81-81
.500
MLB 2024 162 78-84
.481
Total 486 239-247
.492
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 29 17-12
.586
Total 515 256-259
.497
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball