Seattle Mariners

SEA

Seattle Mariners

MLB · Seattle, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last 10
WWLLWLWLWWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 76 - 86
Home 43 - 38
Away 33 - 48
Win %
0.469
GP 162
23rd MLB · 12th American League · 3rd American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HOU Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 TEX Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 SEA Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 OAK Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 LAA Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
W W L L W L W L W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 3
SEA Mariners 7
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 4
SEA Mariners 8
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
LAA Angels 7
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
LAA Angels 6
SEA Mariners 4
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
HOU Astros 5
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
HOU Astros 7
SEA Mariners 0
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
SEA Mariners 2
COL Rockies 1
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
SEA Mariners 3
COL Rockies 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
SEA Mariners 5
COL Rockies 4
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
SEA Mariners 7
LAA Angels 2
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
SEA Mariners 9
BOS Red Sox 6
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
SEA Mariners 8
BOS Red Sox 3
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
OAK Athletics 7
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
OAK Athletics 7
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
OAK Athletics 6
SEA Mariners 2
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
OAK Athletics 0
SEA Mariners 2
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TEX Rangers 10
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
SEA Mariners 3
Final MLB·September 10, 2026
TEX Rangers 3
SEA Mariners 4
Final/OT MLB·September 12, 2026
SEA Mariners 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
SEA Mariners 19
OAK Athletics 1
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
SEA Mariners 7
OAK Athletics 8
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
SEA Mariners 4
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
SEA Mariners 1
LAA Angels 2
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
SEA Mariners 7
LAA Angels 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
SEA Mariners 5
COL Rockies 4
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
SEA Mariners 3
COL Rockies 5
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
SEA Mariners 2
COL Rockies 1
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
HOU Astros 7
SEA Mariners 0
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
HOU Astros 5
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
LAA Angels 6
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
LAA Angels 7
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 4
SEA Mariners 8
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 3
SEA Mariners 7
Roster
Pitchers
18
C. Criswell
P 30 6′6″
22
B. Woo
P 26 6′2″
26
E. Hancock
P 27 6′4″
36
L. Gilbert
P 29 6′6″
43
C. Wilcox
P 27 6′5″
45
J. A. Ferrer
P 26 6′1″
47
M. Brash
P 28 6′1″
48
A. Hoppe
P 27 6′1″
50
B. Miller
P 28 6′2″
54
C. Vargas
P 27 6′4″
55
G. Speier
P 31 5′11″
58
L. Castillo
P 33 6′2″
61
Y. Zulueta
P 28 6′1″
64
C. Legumina
P 29 6′2″
68
G. Kirby
P 28 6′4″
75
A. Muñoz
P 27 6′2″
83
E. Bazardo
P 31 6′0″
Infield
1
R. Bliss
2B 26 5′7″
2
C. Young
2B 23 5′10″
3
J. Crawford
SS 31 6′0″
5
J. Pereda
C 30 6′1″
12
J. Naylor
1B 29 5′10″
21
M. Mastrobuoni
3B 30 5′9″
25
A. Knizner
C 31 6′0″
29
C. Raleigh
C 29 6′2″
33
B. Donovan
2B 29 5′11″
76
L. Rivas
2B 29 5′7″
Outfield
8
D. Canzone
RF 29 6′0″
10
V. Robles
RF 29 6′0″
20
L. Raley
RF 32 6′3″
30
R. Refsnyder
RF 35 5′11″
44
J. Rodríguez
CF 25 6′4″
56
R. Arozarena
LF 31 5′10″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.1
R/G
BA
0.232
OBP
0.303
SLG
0.379
OPS
0.682
4.1
R/G
7.7
H/G
1.1
HR/G
3.9
RBI/G
3.3
BB/G
8.6
SO/G
Pitching
4.5
RA/G
4.21
ERA
1.25
WHIP
8.70
K/9
2.70
BB/9
8.60
H/9
1.22
HR/9
26.4
PO/G
8.2
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
29th / 30
OBP
0.3
27th / 30
SLG
0.4
28th / 30
OPS
0.7
28th / 30
HR/G
1.1
19th / 30
R/G
4.1
28th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.2
18th / 30
WHIP
1.3
9th / 30
K/9
8.7
13th / 30
BB/9
2.7
2nd / 30
RA/G
4.5
18th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.300
J. Pereda C 30 GP
2 R. Arozarena LF 0.281
3 B. Donovan 2B 0.277
4 D. Canzone RF 0.264
5 J. Naylor 1B 0.261
Home Runs
26
R. Arozarena LF 154 GP
2 D. Canzone RF 23
3 C. Raleigh C 23
4 J. Rodríguez CF 22
5 C. Young 2B 17
Runs Batted In
79
R. Arozarena LF 154 GP
2 D. Canzone RF 77
3 J. Rodríguez CF 71
4 C. Raleigh C 69
5 C. Young 2B 66
Runs R
1 R. Arozarena LF 113
2 C. Young 2B 76
3 J. Rodríguez CF 69
Hits H
1 R. Arozarena LF 161
2 J. Naylor 1B 156
3 J. Rodríguez CF 147
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Naylor 1B 31
2 R. Arozarena LF 25
3 J. Rodríguez CF 22
OBP + SLG OPS
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.864
2 D. Canzone RF 0.817
3 B. Donovan 2B 0.780
On-Base Pct OBP
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.380
2 B. Donovan 2B 0.371
3 J. Pereda C 0.366
Slugging SLG
1 R. Arozarena LF 0.484
2 D. Canzone RF 0.484
3 L. Raley RF 0.435
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
0.54
M. Brash P 19 GP
2 C. Criswell P 2.88
3 G. Speier P 2.93
4 S. Domínguez P 3.04
5 E. Hancock P 3.57
Wins
12
L. Gilbert P 32 GP
2 B. Woo P 11
3 G. Kirby P 7
4 A. Muñoz P 5
5 E. Hancock P 4
Strikeouts
205
L. Gilbert P 32 GP
2 B. Woo P 175
3 G. Kirby P 148
4 E. Hancock P 126
5 B. Miller P 119
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 M. Brash P 0.78
2 G. Speier P 1.04
3 C. Vargas P 1.05
Innings Pitched IP
1 L. Gilbert P 186.0
2 G. Kirby P 174.2
3 B. Woo P 173.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 76-86
.469
MLB 2025 174 96-78
.552
MLB 2024 162 85-77
.525
Total 498 257-241
.516
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 31 11-19-1
.371
Total 529 268-260-1
.508
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball