Tampa Bay Rays

TB

Tampa Bay Rays

MLB · Tampa Bay, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 20, 20266 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLWWWLWLWWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 98 - 64
Home 55 - 26
Away 43 - 38
Win %
0.605
GP 162
3rd MLB · 1st American League · 1st American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L W W W L W L W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·October 25, 2026
TB Rays 4
MIL Brewers 5
Brewers lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 24, 2026
TB Rays 2
MIL Brewers 3
Brewers lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 20, 2026
CLE Guardians 3
TB Rays 7
Rays win series 4-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 3
CLE Guardians 1
Rays lead 3-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 7
CLE Guardians 3
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 15, 2026
TB Rays 2
CLE Guardians 3
Guardians lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 14, 2026
CLE Guardians 1
TB Rays 3
Series tied 1-1
Final MLB·October 13, 2026
CLE Guardians 7
TB Rays 3
Guardians lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 8, 2026
TB Rays 4
NYY Yankees 3
Rays win series 3-0
Final MLB·October 6, 2026
NYY Yankees 2
TB Rays 5
Rays lead 2-0
Schedule
Final MLB·October 3, 2026
NYY Yankees 0
TB Rays 1
Rays lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 6, 2026
NYY Yankees 2
TB Rays 5
Rays lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 8, 2026
TB Rays 4
NYY Yankees 3
Rays win series 3-0
Canceled MLB
TB Rays
NYY Yankees
Rays lead 3-0
Canceled MLB
NYY Yankees
TB Rays
Rays lead 3-0
Final MLB·October 13, 2026
CLE Guardians 7
TB Rays 3
Guardians lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 14, 2026
CLE Guardians 1
TB Rays 3
Series tied 1-1
Final MLB·October 15, 2026
TB Rays 2
CLE Guardians 3
Guardians lead 2-1
Postponed MLB
TB Rays
CLE Guardians
Guardians lead 2-1
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 7
CLE Guardians 3
Series tied 2-2
Final MLB·October 18, 2026
TB Rays 3
CLE Guardians 1
Rays lead 3-2
Final MLB·October 20, 2026
CLE Guardians 3
TB Rays 7
Rays win series 4-2
October 21, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
CLE Guardians
TB Rays
Rays lead 4-2
Final MLB·October 24, 2026
TB Rays 2
MIL Brewers 3
Brewers lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 25, 2026
TB Rays 4
MIL Brewers 5
Brewers lead 2-0
October 27, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
MIL Brewers -105
TB Rays -125
Brewers lead 2-0
October 28, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
MIL Brewers
TB Rays
Brewers lead 2-0
October 29, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
MIL Brewers
TB Rays
Brewers lead 2-0
October 31, 2026, 12:00 am MLB
TB Rays
MIL Brewers
Brewers lead 2-0
Roster
Pitchers
18
S. McClanahan OUT
SP 29 6′3″
22
G. Jax
SP 31 6′2″
28
N. Martinez
SP 36 6′1″
32
S. Matz
SP 35 6′2″
36
J. Boyle
SP 27 6′8″
39
M. Rodríguez
RP 30 5′11″
44
R. Pepiot OUT
SP 29 6′3″
47
R. Baker
SP 31 5′9″
49
K. Kelly
RP 28 6′2″
51
F. Peralta
SP 30 6′0″
54
A. Cook
RP 25 6′2″
55
T. Johnson
SP 25 6′6″
57
D. Rasmussen
SP 31 6′1″
59
M. Englert
RP 26 6′4″
60
G. Cleavinger
RP 32 6′1″
61
I. Seymour
RP 27 6′0″
62
C. Booser
RP 34 6′3″
63
E. Uceta OUT
RP 28 6′0″
65
J. Scholtens
SP 32 6′4″
67
C. Legumina
RP 29 6′2″
68
J. Heasley OUT
RP 29 6′3″
68
T. Wells
RP 32 6′8″
71
C. Sulser
RP 36 6′0″
88
B. Hopkins
SP 24 6′4″
Infield
1
R. Palacios
2B 29 5′8″
6
T. Walls
SS 30 5′9″
7
C. Williams
SS 23 6′1″
8
J. Aranda
1B 28 6′0″
9
J. Mateo
SS 31 6′0″
13
J. Caminero
3B 23 6′1″
15
B. Williamson
2B 25 6′0″
20
N. Madrigal
3B 29 5′7″
34
L. Hicks
C 27 5′9″
40
N. Fortes
C 29 5′11″
45
J. Areinamo
2B 22 5′9″
50
K. Piper
C 28 5′10″
Outfield
2
Y. Díaz
DH 35 6′0″
11
G. Lux OUT
LF 28 5′11″
14
C. Simpson
LF 25 5′11″
21
J. DeLuca
RF 28 5′10″
25
V. Mesa Jr.
RF 25 5′11″
26
R. Vilade
RF 27 6′1″
29
J. Melton OUT
LF 26 6′2″
31
C. Mullins
CF 32 5′7″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.5
R/G
BA
0.258
OBP
0.318
SLG
0.401
OPS
0.719
4.5
R/G
8.7
H/G
1.0
HR/G
4.3
RBI/G
3.0
BB/G
7.1
SO/G
Pitching
4.0
RA/G
3.69
ERA
1.12
WHIP
8.30
K/9
2.40
BB/9
7.70
H/9
1.25
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.9
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.3
1st / 30
OBP
0.3
5th / 30
SLG
0.4
16th / 30
OPS
0.7
8th / 30
HR/G
1.0
23rd / 30
R/G
4.5
14th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.7
7th / 30
WHIP
1.1
1st / 30
K/9
8.3
19th / 30
BB/9
2.4
1st / 30
RA/G
4
6th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.306
C. Simpson LF 148 GP
2 Y. Díaz DH 0.293
3 L. Hicks C 0.288
4 J. Caminero 3B 0.276
5 J. Aranda 1B 0.275
Home Runs
42
J. Caminero 3B 162 GP
2 Y. Díaz DH 22
3 J. Aranda 1B 22
4 C. Mullins CF 15
5 V. Mesa Jr. RF 14
Runs Batted In
101
J. Caminero 3B 162 GP
2 J. Aranda 1B 91
3 Y. Díaz DH 83
4 R. Palacios 2B 57
5 J. DeLuca RF 50
Runs R
1 J. Caminero 3B 100
2 Y. Díaz DH 93
3 J. Aranda 1B 73
Hits H
1 Y. Díaz DH 180
2 C. Simpson LF 175
3 J. Caminero 3B 170
Stolen Bases SB
1 C. Simpson LF 46
2 C. Mullins CF 20
3 T. Walls SS 19
OBP + SLG OPS
1 J. Caminero 3B 0.871
2 L. Hicks C 0.811
3 V. Mesa Jr. RF 0.809
On-Base Pct OBP
1 L. Hicks C 0.371
2 J. Aranda 1B 0.354
3 Y. Díaz DH 0.353
Slugging SLG
1 J. Caminero 3B 0.524
2 V. Mesa Jr. RF 0.489
3 Y. Díaz DH 0.446
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.35
R. Baker SP 62 GP
2 T. Wells RP 1.50
3 C. Booser RP 1.98
4 K. Kelly RP 2.49
5 D. Rasmussen SP 2.67
Wins
13
N. Martinez SP 31 GP
2 D. Rasmussen SP 12
3 I. Seymour RP 8
4 S. McClanahan SP 8
5 G. Jax SP 6
Strikeouts
174
D. Rasmussen SP 30 GP
2 I. Seymour RP 158
3 G. Jax SP 116
4 N. Martinez SP 109
5 S. McClanahan SP 106
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 T. Wells RP 0.72
2 C. Booser RP 0.76
3 K. Kelly RP 0.86
Innings Pitched IP
1 N. Martinez SP 180.0
2 D. Rasmussen SP 172.0
3 I. Seymour RP 132.2
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 173 105-68
.607
MLB 2025 162 77-85
.475
MLB 2024 162 80-82
.494
Total 497 262-235
.527
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 29 11-17-1
.397
Total 526 273-252-1
.520
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball