Toronto Blue Jays

TOR

Toronto Blue Jays

MLB · Toronto, CA
Country
CA
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last 10
WLWLLLWLLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 79 - 83
Home 42 - 39
Away 37 - 44
Win %
0.488
GP 162
18th MLB · 9th American League · 5th American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
W L W L L L W L L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
CIN Reds 1
TOR Blue Jays 5
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
CIN Reds 5
TOR Blue Jays 1
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
CIN Reds 5
TOR Blue Jays 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 21, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 3
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
TEX Rangers 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
TEX Rangers 7
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
DET Tigers 1
TOR Blue Jays 5
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
CLE Guardians 6
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 11
CLE Guardians 0
Final MLB·September 3, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 6
CLE Guardians 3
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 9
KC Royals 2
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 4
KC Royals 3
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
KC Royals 6
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 4
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 0
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 11, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
TOR Blue Jays 4
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
BAL Orioles 3
TOR Blue Jays 7
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
BAL Orioles 1
TOR Blue Jays 8
Final MLB·September 14, 2026
DET Tigers 6
TOR Blue Jays 5
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
DET Tigers 10
TOR Blue Jays 1
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
DET Tigers 1
TOR Blue Jays 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 1
TEX Rangers 7
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
TEX Rangers 6
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 7
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 21, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 3
BAL Orioles 4
Postponed MLB
TOR Blue Jays
BAL Orioles
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
CIN Reds 5
TOR Blue Jays 6
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
CIN Reds 5
TOR Blue Jays 1
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
CIN Reds 1
TOR Blue Jays 5
Roster
Pitchers
17
J. Berríos
P 32 6′0″
23
J. Hoffman
P 33 6′5″
31
M. Scherzer
P 42 6′3″
34
K. Gausman
P 35 6′2″
39
T. Yesavage
P 23 6′4″
45
T. Nance
P 35 6′6″
52
C. Lee
P 28 6′0″
54
B. Little
P 30 6′2″
56
E. Lauer OUT
P 31 6′3″
57
S. Bieber
P 31 6′3″
62
S. Miles
P 26 6′3″
63
B. Fisher
P 26 6′4″
66
C. Ponce
P 32 6′6″
68
M. Fluharty
P 25 6′2″
71
T. Rogers
P 35 6′3″
77
L. Varland
P 28 6′1″
84
D. Cease
P 30 6′2″
93
Y. García
P 36 6′1″
99
A. Bastardo
P 24 6′1″
Infield
0
A. Giménez
2B 28 5′11″
7
K. Okamoto
3B 30 6′1″
22
E. Clement
3B 30 6′0″
27
V. Guerrero Jr.
1B 27 6′0″
30
A. Kirk
C 27 5′8″
47
A. Barger
3B 26 5′11″
49
L. Jiménez
SS 25 5′10″
55
T. Heineman
C 35 5′10″
Outfield
3
M. Straw
CF 32 5′9″
4
G. Springer
RF 37 6′1″
5
D. Varsho
CF 30 5′8″
12
J. Sánchez
RF 29 6′3″
25
A. Santander
RF 32 6′1″
36
D. Schneider
LF 27 5′8″
38
N. Lukes
RF 32 5′11″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.0
R/G
BA
0.248
OBP
0.304
SLG
0.382
OPS
0.686
4.0
R/G
8.3
H/G
0.9
HR/G
3.8
RBI/G
2.7
BB/G
7.1
SO/G
Pitching
4.3
RA/G
3.92
ERA
1.27
WHIP
8.80
K/9
3.50
BB/9
7.90
H/9
1.05
HR/9
26.5
PO/G
8.4
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
8th / 30
OBP
0.3
22nd / 30
SLG
0.4
26th / 30
OPS
0.7
27th / 30
HR/G
0.9
28th / 30
R/G
4
29th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.9
9th / 30
WHIP
1.3
11th / 30
K/9
8.8
9th / 30
BB/9
3.5
21st / 30
RA/G
4.3
10th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.331
B. Bateman CF 41 GP
2 A. Kirk C 0.278
3 N. Lukes RF 0.277
4 J. Sánchez RF 0.261
5 E. Clement 3B 0.260
Home Runs
33
K. Okamoto 3B 155 GP
2 G. Springer RF 15
3 N. Lukes RF 10
4 A. Kirk C 10
5 E. Clement 3B 9
Runs Batted In
92
K. Okamoto 3B 155 GP
2 A. Giménez 2B 58
3 V. Guerrero Jr. 1B 56
4 G. Springer RF 54
5 E. Clement 3B 47
Runs R
1 K. Okamoto 3B 81
2 V. Guerrero Jr. 1B 72
3 E. Clement 3B 60
Hits H
1 E. Clement 3B 153
2 V. Guerrero Jr. 1B 140
3 K. Okamoto 3B 132
Stolen Bases SB
1 A. Giménez 2B 19
2 G. Springer RF 12
3 E. Clement 3B 8
OBP + SLG OPS
1 B. Bateman CF 0.831
2 K. Okamoto 3B 0.763
3 A. Kirk C 0.756
On-Base Pct OBP
1 B. Bateman CF 0.404
2 A. Kirk C 0.341
3 N. Lukes RF 0.327
Slugging SLG
1 K. Okamoto 3B 0.453
2 B. Bateman CF 0.427
3 J. Sánchez RF 0.418
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.53
L. Varland P 71 GP
2 T. Rogers P 1.92
3 D. Cease P 2.40
4 M. Fluharty P 2.59
5 S. Miles SP 2.63
Wins
9
D. Cease P 29 GP
2 S. Miles SP 6
3 M. Fluharty P 5
4 J. Hoffman P 5
5 L. Varland P 4
Strikeouts
239
D. Cease P 29 GP
2 K. Gausman P 127
3 T. Yesavage P 97
4 L. Varland P 94
5 S. Miles SP 93
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 L. Varland P 1.02
2 S. Miles SP 1.09
3 D. Cease P 1.10
Innings Pitched IP
1 D. Cease P 169.0
2 K. Gausman P 127.1
3 T. Yesavage P 97.2
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 79-83
.488
MLB 2025 180 104-76
.578
MLB 2024 162 74-88
.457
Total 504 257-247
.510
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 27 11-14-2
.444
Total 531 268-261-2
.507
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball