Baltimore Orioles

BAL

Baltimore Orioles

MLB · Baltimore, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 25, 202631 days ago
Last Loss
September 25, 202631 days ago
Last 10
LWWWWLLLWWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 79 - 82
Home 39 - 42
Away 40 - 40
Win %
0.491
GP 161
17th MLB · 8th American League · 4th American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L W W W W L L L W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 3
NYY Yankees 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 10
NYY Yankees 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 21, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 3
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIL Brewers 3
BAL Orioles 0
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIL Brewers 1
BAL Orioles 0
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIL Brewers 6
BAL Orioles 5
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
NYM Mets 1
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
NYM Mets 5
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
BAL Orioles 2
COL Rockies 1
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
BAL Orioles 2
COL Rockies 4
Final/OT MLB·September 2, 2026
BAL Orioles 5
COL Rockies 6
Final MLB·September 3, 2026
BOS Red Sox 6
BAL Orioles 5
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
BOS Red Sox 1
BAL Orioles 0
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
BOS Red Sox 5
BAL Orioles 0
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
BOS Red Sox 3
BAL Orioles 1
Final MLB·September 7, 2026
CLE Guardians 4
BAL Orioles 6
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
BAL Orioles 5
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
CLE Guardians 5
BAL Orioles 9
Final MLB·September 11, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
TOR Blue Jays 4
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
BAL Orioles 3
TOR Blue Jays 7
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
BAL Orioles 1
TOR Blue Jays 8
Final MLB·September 14, 2026
BAL Orioles 2
NYM Mets 1
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
NYM Mets 5
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
BAL Orioles 7
NYM Mets 1
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIL Brewers 6
BAL Orioles 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIL Brewers 1
BAL Orioles 0
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIL Brewers 3
BAL Orioles 0
Final MLB·September 21, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 3
BAL Orioles 4
Postponed MLB
TOR Blue Jays
BAL Orioles
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 2
BAL Orioles 4
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 10
NYY Yankees 2
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 3
NYY Yankees 6
Canceled MLB
BAL Orioles
NYY Yankees
Roster
Pitchers
21
R. Helsley
P 32 6′2″
24
Z. Eflin
P 32 6′6″
28
T. Rogers
P 28 6′5″
34
S. Baz
P 27 6′3″
38
K. Bradish
P 30 6′3″
39
A. Kittredge
P 36 6′1″
40
C. Bassitt
P 37 6′5″
45
K. Akin
P 31 6′0″
48
G. Wolfram
P 29 6′7″
50
R. Garcia
P 32 5′9″
57
J. Kowar
P 30 6′5″
68
T. Wells
P 32 6′8″
71
D. Enns
P 35 6′1″
76
Y. Hiraldo
P 30 6′1″
78
Y. Cano
P 32 6′4″
Infield
2
G. Henderson
SS 25 6′3″
6
R. Mountcastle
1B 29 6′3″
7
J. Holliday
2B 22 5′11″
11
J. Westburg
3B 27 6′1″
16
C. Mayo
1B 24 6′5″
23
B. Alexander
SS 27 5′11″
25
P. Alonso
1B 31 6′3″
29
S. Basallo
C 22 6′4″
35
A. Rutschman
C 28 6′1″
67
B. Ramos
3B 24 6′2″
82
J. Jackson
2B 26 5′11″
Outfield
3
T. Ward
LF 32 6′0″
9
T. O'Neill
RF 31 5′9″
12
D. Beavers
RF 25 6′5″
13
H. Kjerstad
LF 27 6′2″
17
C. Cowser
LF 26 6′3″
30
L. Taveras
OF 28 6′2″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.5
R/G
BA
0.234
OBP
0.307
SLG
0.396
OPS
0.703
4.5
R/G
7.8
H/G
1.2
HR/G
4.3
RBI/G
3.5
BB/G
9.4
SO/G
Pitching
4.6
RA/G
4.12
ERA
1.33
WHIP
8.20
K/9
3.20
BB/9
8.70
H/9
1.06
HR/9
26.7
PO/G
8.5
A/G
161 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
27th / 30
OBP
0.3
20th / 30
SLG
0.4
23rd / 30
OPS
0.7
21st / 30
HR/G
1.2
10th / 30
R/G
4.5
12th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.1
12th / 30
WHIP
1.3
20th / 30
K/9
8.2
20th / 30
BB/9
3.2
12th / 30
RA/G
4.6
20th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.300
B. Alexander SS 83 GP
2 C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B 0.277
3 P. Alonso 1B 0.267
4 A. Rutschman C 0.251
5 T. Ward LF 0.246
Home Runs
43
P. Alonso 1B 161 GP
2 G. Henderson SS 24
3 C. Mayo 1B 24
4 S. Basallo C 18
5 C. Cowser LF 13
Runs Batted In
113
P. Alonso 1B 161 GP
2 C. Mayo 1B 63
3 G. Henderson SS 60
4 L. Taveras OF 56
5 S. Basallo C 54
Runs R
1 P. Alonso 1B 100
2 G. Henderson SS 87
3 T. Ward LF 64
Hits H
1 P. Alonso 1B 161
2 G. Henderson SS 141
3 T. Ward LF 101
Stolen Bases SB
1 L. Taveras OF 11
2 G. Henderson SS 10
3 C. Cowser LF 10
OBP + SLG OPS
1 P. Alonso 1B 0.879
2 C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B 0.832
3 B. Alexander SS 0.765
On-Base Pct OBP
1 T. Ward LF 0.381
2 P. Alonso 1B 0.357
3 B. Alexander SS 0.353
Slugging SLG
1 P. Alonso 1B 0.522
2 C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B 0.513
3 C. Mayo 1B 0.461
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
2.17
Y. Cano P 66 GP
2 J. Walker RP 2.37
3 R. Garcia P 2.55
4 T. Wells RP 2.68
5 C. Sanders SP 2.70
Wins
9
T. Rogers P 30 GP
2 C. Bassitt P 9
3 B. Young SP 8
4 S. Baz P 6
5 K. Bradish P 6
Strikeouts
157
T. Rogers P 30 GP
2 S. Baz P 154
3 K. Bradish P 142
4 B. Young SP 133
5 C. Bassitt P 74
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 R. Garcia P 0.87
2 Y. Cano P 0.93
3 T. Wells RP 0.95
Innings Pitched IP
1 S. Baz P 179.2
2 T. Rogers P 169.2
3 B. Young SP 156.2
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 161 79-82
.491
MLB 2025 162 75-87
.463
MLB 2024 164 91-73
.555
Total 487 245-242
.503
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 28 13-12-3
.518
Total 515 258-254-3
.504
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball