New York Yankees

NYY

New York Yankees

MLB · New York, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 1, 202625 days ago
Last Loss
October 8, 202618 days ago
Last 10
LLLWWWLWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 93 - 68
Home 46 - 34
Away 47 - 34
Win %
0.578
GP 161
5th MLB · 2nd American League · 2nd American League East
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L L W W W L W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final MLB·October 8, 2026
TB Rays 4
NYY Yankees 3
Rays win series 3-0
Final MLB·October 6, 2026
NYY Yankees 2
TB Rays 5
Rays lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 3, 2026
NYY Yankees 0
TB Rays 1
Rays lead 1-0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·October 1, 2026
BOS Red Sox 2
NYY Yankees 9
Yankees win series 2-0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
BOS Red Sox 0
NYY Yankees 9
Yankees lead 1-0
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 3
NYY Yankees 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
BAL Orioles 10
NYY Yankees 2
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
TB Rays 4
NYY Yankees 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
TB Rays 2
NYY Yankees 9
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
TB Rays 6
NYY Yankees 1
Schedule
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·October 1, 2026
BOS Red Sox 2
NYY Yankees 9
Yankees win series 2-0
Final MLB·October 3, 2026
NYY Yankees 0
TB Rays 1
Rays lead 1-0
Final MLB·October 6, 2026
NYY Yankees 2
TB Rays 5
Rays lead 2-0
Final MLB·October 8, 2026
TB Rays 4
NYY Yankees 3
Rays win series 3-0
Canceled MLB
TB Rays
NYY Yankees
Rays lead 3-0
Canceled MLB
NYY Yankees
TB Rays
Rays lead 3-0
Roster
Pitchers
31
C. Schlittler
P 25 6′6″
33
R. Yarbrough
P 34 6′5″
40
R. Weathers
P 26 6′1″
41
T. Hill
P 36 6′4″
45
G. Cole
P 36 6′4″
47
B. Headrick
P 28 6′6″
53
D. Bednar
P 32 6′1″
54
M. Fried
P 32 6′4″
55
C. Rodón
P 33 6′2″
56
O. Bido
P 31 6′3″
58
P. Blackburn
P 32 6′1″
59
J. Bird
P 30 6′3″
63
F. Cruz
P 36 6′2″
75
C. Doval
P 29 6′2″
80
C. Winquest
P 26 6′2″
81
L. Gil
P 28 6′2″
98
W. Warren
P 27 6′2″
Infield
11
A. Volpe
SS 25 5′10″
13
J. Chisholm Jr.
2B 28 5′11″
14
A. Rosario
3B 30 6′1″
19
R. McMahon
3B 31 6′2″
22
B. Rice
1B 27 6′2″
25
J. Escarra
C 31 6′2″
28
A. Wells
C 27 6′1″
48
P. Goldschmidt
1B 39 6′2″
72
J. Caballero
SS 30 5′9″
Outfield
12
T. Grisham
CF 29 5′10″
27
G. Stanton
DH 36 6′5″
35
C. Bellinger
LF 31 6′3″
99
A. Judge
RF 34 6′7″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.6
R/G
BA
0.234
OBP
0.307
SLG
0.409
OPS
0.716
4.6
R/G
7.8
H/G
1.4
HR/G
4.4
RBI/G
3.4
BB/G
9.2
SO/G
Pitching
3.7
RA/G
3.26
ERA
1.17
WHIP
9.10
K/9
3.00
BB/9
7.50
H/9
1.03
HR/9
26.8
PO/G
8.6
A/G
161 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
26th / 30
OBP
0.3
18th / 30
SLG
0.4
6th / 30
OPS
0.7
10th / 30
HR/G
1.4
2nd / 30
R/G
4.6
7th / 30
Pitching
ERA
3.3
1st / 30
WHIP
1.2
3rd / 30
K/9
9.1
6th / 30
BB/9
3
7th / 30
RA/G
3.7
1st / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.266
C. Bellinger LF 132 GP
2 L. García Jr. 2B 0.264
3 B. Rice 1B 0.262
4 P. Goldschmidt 1B 0.252
5 S. Jones CF 0.245
Home Runs
41
B. Rice 1B 153 GP
2 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 19
3 T. Grisham CF 18
4 P. Goldschmidt 1B 18
5 A. Judge RF 18
Runs Batted In
96
B. Rice 1B 153 GP
2 C. Bellinger LF 73
3 T. Grisham CF 59
4 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 55
5 P. Goldschmidt 1B 51
Runs R
1 B. Rice 1B 105
2 C. Bellinger LF 73
3 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 69
Hits H
1 B. Rice 1B 150
2 C. Bellinger LF 132
3 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 109
Stolen Bases SB
1 J. Chisholm Jr. 2B 41
2 J. Caballero SS 33
3 C. Bellinger LF 12
OBP + SLG OPS
1 B. Rice 1B 0.889
2 A. Judge RF 0.860
3 C. Bellinger LF 0.771
On-Base Pct OBP
1 B. Rice 1B 0.358
2 A. Judge RF 0.349
3 C. Bellinger LF 0.340
Slugging SLG
1 B. Rice 1B 0.531
2 A. Judge RF 0.511
3 P. Goldschmidt 1B 0.452
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.69
P. Blackburn P 62 GP
2 C. Schlittler P 1.95
3 Y. D. l. Santos RP 2.05
4 B. Headrick P 2.19
5 D. Bednar P 2.36
Wins
11
C. Schlittler P 33 GP
2 W. Warren P 8
3 G. Cole P 8
4 P. Blackburn P 6
5 C. Rodón P 6
Strikeouts
239
C. Schlittler P 33 GP
2 W. Warren P 158
3 R. Weathers P 143
4 G. Cole P 131
5 M. Fried P 104
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 C. Schlittler P 0.92
2 M. Fried P 0.99
3 D. Bednar P 1.02
Innings Pitched IP
1 C. Schlittler P 193.2
2 W. Warren P 156.1
3 R. Weathers P 137.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 166 95-71
.572
MLB 2025 169 97-72
.574
MLB 2024 176 102-74
.580
Total 511 294-217
.575
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 29 18-11
.621
Total 540 312-228
.578
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball