Minnesota Twins

MIN

Minnesota Twins

MLB · Minnesota, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWLWLWLWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 77 - 85
Home 42 - 39
Away 35 - 46
Win %
0.475
GP 162
19th MLB · 10th American League · 3rd American League Central
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 CLE Guardians 8577.525-41-4044-37678667+11
2 CWS White Sox 8478.519148-3336-45776720+56
3 MIN Twins 7785.475842-3935-46739797-58
4 DET Tigers 7686.469942-3934-47723652+71
5 KC Royals 6993.4261640-40-128-53690810-120
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
W L W W W L W L W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
TEX Rangers 4
MIN Twins 6
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 6
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
MIN Twins 10
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
MIN Twins 4
SF Giants 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
MIN Twins 3
SF Giants 2
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
MIN Twins 2
SF Giants 5
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 8
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 5
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIN Twins 3
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIN Twins 4
LAA Angels 5
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
DET Tigers 2
MIN Twins 15
Final/OT MLB·September 2, 2026
DET Tigers 11
MIN Twins 6
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
MIN Twins 1
CWS White Sox 4
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
MIN Twins 6
CWS White Sox 4
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
MIN Twins 1
CWS White Sox 10
Final MLB·September 7, 2026
MIN Twins 4
DET Tigers 5
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
MIN Twins 3
DET Tigers 2
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
MIN Twins 2
DET Tigers 7
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
CLE Guardians 5
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
CLE Guardians 3
MIN Twins 4
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
CLE Guardians 9
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 14, 2026
NYY Yankees 8
MIN Twins 3
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
NYY Yankees 8
MIN Twins 1
Final/OT MLB·September 16, 2026
NYY Yankees 4
MIN Twins 5
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIN Twins 4
LAA Angels 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIN Twins 3
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 5
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 8
LAA Angels 0
Final MLB·September 22, 2026
MIN Twins 2
SF Giants 5
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
MIN Twins 3
SF Giants 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
MIN Twins 4
SF Giants 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 2
MIN Twins 10
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
TEX Rangers 6
MIN Twins 2
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
TEX Rangers 4
MIN Twins 6
Roster
Pitchers
17
B. Ober
P 31 6′9″
19
E. Orze
P 29 6′4″
20
M. Abel
P 25 6′5″
24
S. W. Richardson
P 26 6′3″
26
T. Bradley
P 25 6′2″
41
J. Ryan
P 30 6′2″
43
A. Banda
P 33 6′2″
44
C. Sands
P 29 6′3″
45
T. Adams
P 26 6′1″
48
J. Topa
P 35 6′4″
54
Z. Kent
P 28 6′3″
55
T. Rogers
P 35 6′3″
57
K. Funderburk
P 29 6′4″
58
D. Festa
P 26 6′6″
Infield
2
K. Clemens
2B 30 6′0″
4
T. Gray
3B 30 6′1″
15
L. Keaschall
2B 24 6′0″
22
B. Lee
3B 25 6′0″
23
R. Lewis
3B 27 6′0″
27
R. Jeffers
C 29 6′2″
37
V. Caratini
C 33 6′0″
56
J. Bell
1B 34 6′3″
70
A. Jackson
C 30 6′1″
Outfield
9
T. Larnach
RF 29 6′3″
16
A. Martin
CF 27 5′10″
25
B. Buxton
CF 32 6′1″
30
J. Outman
CF 29 6′2″
38
M. Wallner
RF 28 6′4″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.6
R/G
BA
0.244
OBP
0.307
SLG
0.403
OPS
0.710
4.6
R/G
8.2
H/G
1.2
HR/G
4.4
RBI/G
3.1
BB/G
8.0
SO/G
Pitching
4.9
RA/G
4.62
ERA
1.35
WHIP
8.70
K/9
3.50
BB/9
8.60
H/9
1.16
HR/9
26.5
PO/G
7.6
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
17th / 30
OBP
0.3
19th / 30
SLG
0.4
10th / 30
OPS
0.7
17th / 30
HR/G
1.2
12th / 30
R/G
4.6
8th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.6
25th / 30
WHIP
1.4
24th / 30
K/9
8.7
12th / 30
BB/9
3.5
22nd / 30
RA/G
4.9
25th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.285
L. Keaschall 2B 151 GP
2 A. Roden LF 0.282
3 K. Culpepper SS 0.274
4 T. Larnach RF 0.270
5 J. Bell 1B 0.257
Home Runs
27
K. Clemens 2B 143 GP
2 B. Buxton CF 25
3 B. Lee 3B 24
4 J. Bell 1B 21
5 R. Lewis 3B 15
Runs Batted In
97
J. Bell 1B 154 GP
2 B. Lee 3B 83
3 K. Clemens 2B 80
4 R. Lewis 3B 56
5 R. Jeffers C 56
Runs R
1 L. Keaschall 2B 86
2 J. Bell 1B 78
3 K. Clemens 2B 74
Hits H
1 L. Keaschall 2B 150
2 B. Lee 3B 148
3 J. Bell 1B 146
Stolen Bases SB
1 L. Keaschall 2B 20
2 R. Lewis 3B 16
3 A. Martin CF 11
OBP + SLG OPS
1 B. Buxton CF 0.828
2 R. Jeffers C 0.798
3 T. Larnach RF 0.788
On-Base Pct OBP
1 L. Keaschall 2B 0.374
2 A. Roden LF 0.370
3 T. Larnach RF 0.351
Slugging SLG
1 B. Buxton CF 0.512
2 R. Jeffers C 0.454
3 K. Clemens 2B 0.453
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
1.99
A. Minter P 24 GP
2 J. Hoffman P 2.60
3 K. Rojas P 3.34
4 Y. Gómez P 3.47
5 D. Kremer SP 3.48
Wins
11
T. Bradley P 31 GP
2 Z. Matthews SP 9
3 C. Prielipp P 6
4 J. Ryan P 5
5 B. Ober P 5
Strikeouts
205
T. Bradley P 31 GP
2 J. Ryan P 159
3 C. Prielipp P 128
4 Z. Matthews SP 116
5 B. Ober P 96
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 A. Minter P 0.97
2 D. Kremer SP 0.99
3 J. Hoffman P 1.15
Innings Pitched IP
1 T. Bradley P 178.1
2 J. Ryan P 144.2
3 B. Ober P 130.2
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 77-85
.475
MLB 2025 162 70-92
.432
MLB 2024 162 82-80
.506
Total 486 229-257
.471
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 29 11-17-1
.397
Total 515 240-274-1
.467
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball