Los Angeles Angels

LAA

Los Angeles Angels

MLB · Los Angeles, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last Loss
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last 10
LLWWLLLWLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 62 - 100
Home 34 - 47
Away 28 - 53
Win %
0.383
GP 162
29th MLB · 15th American League · 5th American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HOU Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 TEX Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 SEA Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 OAK Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 LAA Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L W W L L L W L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 3
SEA Mariners 7
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 4
SEA Mariners 8
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
LAA Angels 7
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
LAA Angels 6
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
LAA Angels 3
OAK Athletics 7
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
LAA Angels 7
OAK Athletics 9
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 8
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 5
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIN Twins 3
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIN Twins 4
LAA Angels 5
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
NYY Yankees 1
LAA Angels 10
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
NYY Yankees 7
LAA Angels 3
Final/OT MLB·September 3, 2026
NYY Yankees 6
LAA Angels 3
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
LAA Angels 0
PIT Pirates 1
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
LAA Angels 6
PIT Pirates 1
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
LAA Angels 0
PIT Pirates 1
Final MLB·September 7, 2026
LAA Angels 2
BOS Red Sox 5
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
LAA Angels 6
BOS Red Sox 1
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
LAA Angels 6
BOS Red Sox 4
Final MLB·September 11, 2026
LAA Angels 3
WSH Nationals 4
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
LAA Angels 5
WSH Nationals 6
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
LAA Angels 5
WSH Nationals 6
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
SEA Mariners 4
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
SEA Mariners 1
LAA Angels 2
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
SEA Mariners 7
LAA Angels 2
Final/OT MLB·September 18, 2026
MIN Twins 4
LAA Angels 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
MIN Twins 3
LAA Angels 0
Final/OT MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 5
LAA Angels 6
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
MIN Twins 8
LAA Angels 0
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
LAA Angels 7
OAK Athletics 9
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
LAA Angels 3
OAK Athletics 7
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
LAA Angels 6
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
LAA Angels 7
SEA Mariners 5
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 4
SEA Mariners 8
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
LAA Angels 3
SEA Mariners 7
Roster
Pitchers
13
D. Pomeranz
P 37 6′5″
16
Y. Kikuchi
P 35 6′0″
21
G. Rodriguez
P 26 6′5″
24
R. Stephenson
P 33 6′3″
32
R. Johnson
P 24 6′6″
37
B. Suter
P 37 6′4″
39
K. Yates
P 39 5′10″
40
S. Bachman
P 27 6′1″
41
J. Kochanowicz
P 25 6′7″
44
B. Joyce
P 26 6′5″
47
A. Manoah
P 28 6′6″
48
R. Detmers
P 27 6′2″
56
R. Zeferjahn
P 28 6′5″
57
W. Ureña
P 22 6′0″
59
J. Soriano
P 28 6′3″
63
C. Silseth
P 26 6′0″
68
J. Romano
P 33 6′5″
Infield
5
V. Grissom
2B 25 6′2″
6
A. Rendon
3B 36 6′1″
9
Z. Neto
SS 25 5′11″
10
Y. Moncada
3B 31 6′0″
14
L. O'Hoppe
C 26 6′2″
17
O. Peraza
3B 26 5′11″
18
N. Schanuel
1B 24 6′2″
25
T. d'Arnaud
C 37 6′0″
Outfield
3
J. Lowe
RF 28 6′3″
7
J. Adell
CF 27 6′2″
12
J. Soler
RF 34 6′3″
22
B. Teodosio
CF 27 6′2″
27
M. Trout
RF 35 6′1″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.0
R/G
BA
0.234
OBP
0.298
SLG
0.368
OPS
0.666
4.0
R/G
7.8
H/G
0.9
HR/G
3.8
RBI/G
3.0
BB/G
9.5
SO/G
Pitching
4.6
RA/G
4.30
ERA
1.33
WHIP
9.00
K/9
3.80
BB/9
8.20
H/9
1.03
HR/9
26.3
PO/G
8.4
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
28th / 30
OBP
0.3
30th / 30
SLG
0.4
30th / 30
OPS
0.7
30th / 30
HR/G
0.9
30th / 30
R/G
4
30th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.3
21st / 30
WHIP
1.3
21st / 30
K/9
9
8th / 30
BB/9
3.8
27th / 30
RA/G
4.6
21st / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.303
W. Meckler CF 93 GP
2 N. Schanuel 1B 0.272
3 V. Grissom 2B 0.246
4 M. Trout RF 0.244
5 A. Frazier 2B 0.242
Home Runs
25
Z. Neto SS 157 GP
2 M. Trout RF 22
3 J. Adell RF 15
4 V. Grissom 2B 13
5 J. Soler RF 12
Runs Batted In
73
V. Grissom 2B 118 GP
2 Z. Neto SS 72
3 J. Adell RF 60
4 M. Trout RF 54
5 J. Soler RF 49
Runs R
1 Z. Neto SS 100
2 M. Trout RF 86
3 V. Grissom 2B 46
Hits H
1 Z. Neto SS 146
2 M. Trout RF 124
3 N. Schanuel 1B 106
Stolen Bases SB
1 Z. Neto SS 24
2 M. Trout RF 11
3 O. Peraza 3B 11
OBP + SLG OPS
1 M. Trout RF 0.798
2 W. Meckler CF 0.764
3 Z. Neto SS 0.756
On-Base Pct OBP
1 M. Trout RF 0.373
2 W. Meckler CF 0.373
3 N. Schanuel 1B 0.347
Slugging SLG
1 Z. Neto SS 0.427
2 M. Trout RF 0.425
3 J. Siri CF 0.413
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
2.20
R. Watson P 18 GP
2 T. Saucedo RP 2.53
3 B. Weiman P 2.55
4 C. Silseth P 2.82
5 W. Ureña P 2.97
Wins
8
W. Ureña P 29 GP
2 R. Detmers P 6
3 J. Soriano P 5
4 R. Johnson P 5
5 J. Fermin RP 4
Strikeouts
211
R. Detmers P 32 GP
2 W. Ureña P 142
3 J. Soriano P 125
4 G. Rodriguez P 85
5 R. Johnson P 79
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 R. Watson P 0.98
2 T. Saucedo RP 1.03
3 R. Detmers P 1.04
Innings Pitched IP
1 R. Detmers P 185.0
2 W. Ureña P 148.1
3 J. Soriano P 118.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 62-100
.383
MLB 2025 162 72-90
.444
MLB 2024 162 63-99
.389
Total 486 197-289
.405
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 33 17-15-1
.530
Total 519 214-304-1
.413
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball