Houston Astros

HOU

Houston Astros

MLB · Houston, US
Country
US
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
September 30, 202626 days ago
Last 10
LLWWLWLWLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 81 - 81
Home 39 - 42
Away 42 - 39
Win %
0.500
GP 162
14th MLB · 6th American League · 1st American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HOU Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 TEX Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 SEA Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 OAK Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 LAA Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L W W L W L W L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
CWS White Sox 7
HOU Astros 3
White Sox win series 2-0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 29, 2026
CWS White Sox 6
HOU Astros 3
White Sox lead 1-0
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 9
OAK Athletics 0
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 13
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
HOU Astros 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
HOU Astros 7
OAK Athletics 5
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
HOU Astros 5
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
HOU Astros 7
SEA Mariners 0
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
ATL Braves 4
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
ATL Braves 6
HOU Astros 3
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
CWS White Sox 3
HOU Astros 6
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
CWS White Sox 5
HOU Astros 1
Final MLB·September 3, 2026
CWS White Sox 0
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 3, 2026
CWS White Sox 2
HOU Astros 6
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
ARI Diamondbacks 1
HOU Astros 3
Final/OT MLB·September 5, 2026
ARI Diamondbacks 4
HOU Astros 3
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
ARI Diamondbacks 3
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
HOU Astros 6
PHI Phillies 5
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
HOU Astros 7
PHI Phillies 11
Final MLB·September 10, 2026
HOU Astros 2
PHI Phillies 1
Final MLB·September 11, 2026
HOU Astros 1
TB Rays 3
Final MLB·September 12, 2026
HOU Astros 2
TB Rays 3
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
HOU Astros 4
TB Rays 14
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
KC Royals 2
HOU Astros 4
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
KC Royals 5
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
KC Royals 2
HOU Astros 6
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
ATL Braves 6
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
ATL Braves 6
HOU Astros 3
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
ATL Braves 4
HOU Astros 2
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
HOU Astros 7
SEA Mariners 0
Final/OT MLB·September 24, 2026
HOU Astros 5
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
HOU Astros 7
OAK Athletics 5
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
HOU Astros 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 13
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 9
OAK Athletics 0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 29, 2026
CWS White Sox 6
HOU Astros 3
White Sox lead 1-0
Final MLB · Wild Card Round·September 30, 2026
CWS White Sox 7
HOU Astros 3
White Sox win series 2-0
Roster
Pitchers
17
K. Teng
P 27 6′4″
39
H. Wesneski
P 28 6′3″
41
S. Arrighetti
P 26 6′2″
43
L. McCullers Jr.
P 33 6′1″
45
S. Okert
P 35 6′2″
45
T. Imai
P 28 5′11″
46
R. Muñoz
P 26 6′2″
50
M. Burrows
P 26 6′1″
51
R. Weiss
P 29 6′4″
52
B. Abreu
P 29 6′1″
53
C. Javier
P 29 6′1″
55
N. Pearson
P 30 6′6″
56
R. Blanco
P 33 6′3″
58
H. Brown
P 28 6′2″
60
B. Walter
P 30 6′2″
62
B. Sousa
P 31 6′3″
65
E. D. L. Santos
P 30 6′3″
69
A. Blubaugh
P 26 6′2″
71
J. Hader
P 32 6′3″
74
B. King
P 29 6′1″
Infield
0
B. Matthews
SS 24 5′10″
1
C. Correa
SS 32 6′3″
3
J. Peña
SS 29 6′0″
8
C. Walker
1B 35 5′11″
15
I. Paredes
3B 27 5′11″
18
C. Salazar
C 30 5′8″
20
N. Allen
SS 28 5′7″
21
Y. Diaz-DUP
C 28 5′11″
Outfield
6
J. Meyers
CF 30 6′0″
9
Z. Dezenzo
LF 26 6′5″
10
S. Whitcomb
LF 28 6′0″
11
C. Smith
RF 23 6′3″
16
Z. Cole
CF 26 6′2″
27
J. Altuve
LF 36 5′6″
31
J. Loperfido
LF 27 6′3″
44
Y. Alvarez
LF 29 6′4″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.5
R/G
BA
0.242
OBP
0.304
SLG
0.417
OPS
0.721
4.5
R/G
8.1
H/G
1.4
HR/G
4.3
RBI/G
3.0
BB/G
8.3
SO/G
Pitching
4.7
RA/G
4.47
ERA
1.34
WHIP
8.80
K/9
4.00
BB/9
8.00
H/9
1.27
HR/9
26.6
PO/G
7.4
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
19th / 30
OBP
0.3
24th / 30
SLG
0.4
5th / 30
OPS
0.7
7th / 30
HR/G
1.4
1st / 30
R/G
4.5
13th / 30
Pitching
ERA
4.5
24th / 30
WHIP
1.3
22nd / 30
K/9
8.8
10th / 30
BB/9
4
30th / 30
RA/G
4.7
24th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.316
Y. Alvarez LF 158 GP
2 N. Allen SS 0.290
3 Y. Diaz-DUP C 0.288
4 C. Correa SS 0.279
5 J. Peña SS 0.275
Home Runs
42
Y. Alvarez LF 158 GP
2 C. Walker 1B 29
3 I. Paredes 3B 25
4 J. Peña SS 22
5 C. Smith RF 21
Runs Batted In
106
Y. Alvarez LF 158 GP
2 I. Paredes 3B 94
3 C. Walker 1B 86
4 J. Peña SS 56
5 C. Smith RF 55
Runs R
1 Y. Alvarez LF 105
2 J. Peña SS 82
3 C. Walker 1B 73
Hits H
1 Y. Alvarez LF 179
2 I. Paredes 3B 147
3 J. Altuve LF 131
Stolen Bases SB
1 C. Smith RF 12
2 J. Peña SS 11
3 J. Altuve LF 5
OBP + SLG OPS
1 Y. Alvarez LF 1.006
2 I. Paredes 3B 0.807
3 J. Peña SS 0.795
On-Base Pct OBP
1 Y. Alvarez LF 0.404
2 C. Correa SS 0.364
3 I. Paredes 3B 0.360
Slugging SLG
1 Y. Alvarez LF 0.602
2 J. Peña SS 0.472
3 Y. Diaz-DUP C 0.462
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
0.81
J. Hader P 44 GP
2 A. Santa RP 1.76
3 S. Okert P 2.13
4 M. Ullola P 2.16
5 H. Wesneski P 3.25
Wins
7
P. Lambert RP 29 GP
2 H. Brown P 6
3 S. Arrighetti P 6
4 B. Abreu P 6
5 T. Imai P 5
Strikeouts
154
P. Lambert RP 29 GP
2 H. Brown P 124
3 T. Imai P 97
4 A. Blubaugh P 94
5 S. Arrighetti P 87
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 J. Hader P 0.70
2 M. Ullola P 0.72
3 S. Okert P 0.87
Innings Pitched IP
1 P. Lambert RP 155.2
2 H. Brown P 107.1
3 A. Blubaugh P 96.0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 164 81-83
.494
MLB 2025 162 87-75
.537
MLB 2024 163 88-75
.540
Total 489 256-233
.524
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 26 11-12-3
.481
Total 515 267-245-3
.521
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball