Athletics

OAK

Athletics

MLB
Country
US
Last Win
September 26, 202630 days ago
Last Loss
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last 10
LLWLWWLLLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 64 - 98
Home 32 - 49
Away 32 - 49
Win %
0.395
GP 162
28th MLB · 14th American League · 4th American League West
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HOU Astros 8181.500-39-4242-39734766-32
2 TEX Rangers 8082.494145-3635-46673719-46
3 SEA Mariners 7686.469543-3833-48664722-58
4 OAK Athletics 6498.3951732-4932-49699937-238
5 LAA Angels 62100.3831934-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Results
L L W L W W L L L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 9
OAK Athletics 0
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 13
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
HOU Astros 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
HOU Astros 7
OAK Athletics 5
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
LAA Angels 3
OAK Athletics 7
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
LAA Angels 7
OAK Athletics 9
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
OAK Athletics 0
CLE Guardians 1
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
OAK Athletics 6
CLE Guardians 12
Final MLB·September 18, 2026
OAK Athletics 3
CLE Guardians 5
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
OAK Athletics 1
TB Rays 10
Schedule
Final MLB·September 1, 2026
OAK Athletics 1
TEX Rangers 8
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
OAK Athletics 5
TEX Rangers 8
Final MLB·September 2, 2026
OAK Athletics 9
TEX Rangers 2
Final MLB·September 4, 2026
OAK Athletics 7
SEA Mariners 4
Final MLB·September 5, 2026
OAK Athletics 7
SEA Mariners 6
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
OAK Athletics 6
SEA Mariners 2
Final MLB·September 6, 2026
OAK Athletics 0
SEA Mariners 2
Final MLB·September 8, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 4
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 9, 2026
TOR Blue Jays 0
OAK Athletics 2
Final/OT MLB·September 12, 2026
SEA Mariners 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
SEA Mariners 19
OAK Athletics 1
Final MLB·September 13, 2026
SEA Mariners 7
OAK Athletics 8
Final MLB·September 15, 2026
OAK Athletics 1
TB Rays 2
Final MLB·September 16, 2026
OAK Athletics 3
TB Rays 4
Final MLB·September 17, 2026
OAK Athletics 1
TB Rays 10
Final MLB·September 18, 2026
OAK Athletics 3
CLE Guardians 5
Final MLB·September 19, 2026
OAK Athletics 6
CLE Guardians 12
Final MLB·September 20, 2026
OAK Athletics 0
CLE Guardians 1
Final MLB·September 23, 2026
LAA Angels 7
OAK Athletics 9
Final MLB·September 24, 2026
LAA Angels 3
OAK Athletics 7
Final MLB·September 25, 2026
HOU Astros 7
OAK Athletics 5
Final MLB·September 26, 2026
HOU Astros 5
OAK Athletics 6
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 13
OAK Athletics 2
Final MLB·September 27, 2026
HOU Astros 9
OAK Athletics 0
Roster
Pitchers
19
L. Morales
P 24 6′3″
35
J. Ginn
P 27 6′2″
36
H. Harris
P 29 6′3″
38
M. Leiter Jr.
P 35 6′0″
40
L. Severino
P 32 6′2″
45
A. Civale
P 31 6′1″
46
L. Medina
P 27 6′1″
49
M. Kelly
P 34 6′4″
50
J. Perkins
P 26 6′1″
53
G. Hoglund
P 26 6′4″
57
J. Lopez
P 28 6′4″
58
S. Barlow
P 33 6′3″
59
J. Springs
P 34 6′3″
60
J. Sterner
P 30 6′1″
61
E. Alvarado
P 27 6′6″
Infield
2
D. Hernaiz
3B 25 5′11″
3
M. Muncy
3B 24 6′0″
5
J. Wilson
SS 24 6′2″
16
N. Kurtz
1B 23 6′5″
22
J. McNeil
2B 34 6′0″
23
S. Langeliers
C 28 5′11″
29
A. Wynns
C 35 6′1″
77
A. Ibáñez
3B 33 5′10″
Outfield
1
D. Clarke
CF 26 6′3″
4
L. Butler
RF 26 6′3″
21
T. Soderstrom
LF 24 6′2″
25
B. Rooker
RF 31 6′3″
26
C. Cortes
LF 29 5′7″
Season Statistics
Batting
4.3
R/G
BA
0.246
OBP
0.309
SLG
0.402
OPS
0.711
4.3
R/G
8.3
H/G
1.2
HR/G
4.1
RBI/G
3.1
BB/G
8.5
SO/G
Pitching
5.8
RA/G
5.52
ERA
1.49
WHIP
8.60
K/9
3.90
BB/9
9.60
H/9
1.55
HR/9
26.4
PO/G
7.5
A/G
162 Games
BA Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · R/G Runs · H/G Hits · HR/G Home Runs · BB/G Walks · SO/G Strikeouts · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · H/9 Hits/9 · HR/9 Home Runs/9 · PO/G Put Outs · A/G Assists
Team Rankings
Batting
AVG
0.2
11th / 30
OBP
0.3
14th / 30
SLG
0.4
12th / 30
OPS
0.7
15th / 30
HR/G
1.2
11th / 30
R/G
4.3
22nd / 30
Pitching
ERA
5.5
29th / 30
WHIP
1.5
29th / 30
K/9
8.6
14th / 30
BB/9
3.9
28th / 30
RA/G
5.8
29th / 30
AVG Batting Avg · OBP On-Base Pct · SLG Slugging · OPS OBP + SLG · HR/G Home Runs · R/G Runs · ERA Earned Run Avg · WHIP Walks+Hits/IP · K/9 Strikeouts/9 · BB/9 Walks/9 · RA/G Runs Allowed
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Batting
Batting Average
0.280
H. Bolte CF 116 GP
2 A. Williams 2B 0.271
3 J. Wilson SS 0.267
4 J. McNeil 2B 0.264
5 S. Langeliers C 0.262
Home Runs
23
S. Langeliers C 106 GP
2 Z. Gelof 2B 22
3 N. Kurtz 1B 21
4 T. Soderstrom LF 19
5 L. Butler RF 17
Runs Batted In
69
N. Kurtz 1B 98 GP
2 L. Butler RF 62
3 J. McNeil 2B 59
4 S. Langeliers C 58
5 Z. Gelof 2B 56
Runs R
1 Z. Gelof 2B 74
2 L. Butler RF 63
3 N. Kurtz 1B 62
Hits H
1 J. McNeil 2B 126
2 H. Bolte CF 116
3 L. Butler RF 113
Stolen Bases SB
1 H. Bolte CF 20
2 Z. Gelof 2B 15
3 L. Butler RF 10
OBP + SLG OPS
1 N. Kurtz 1B 0.860
2 T. Soderstrom LF 0.806
3 Z. Gelof 2B 0.803
On-Base Pct OBP
1 N. Kurtz 1B 0.380
2 D. Walton 2B 0.361
3 H. Bolte CF 0.360
Slugging SLG
1 N. Kurtz 1B 0.480
2 Z. Gelof 2B 0.478
3 S. Langeliers C 0.474
Pitching
Earned Run Avg
2.84
L. Medina P 58 GP
2 H. Harris P 3.38
3 S. Blewett RP 3.48
4 J. Ginn P 3.64
5 E. Alvarado P 3.70
Wins
9
J. Ginn P 27 GP
2 J. Lopez P 5
3 G. Jump SP 5
4 L. Medina P 5
5 H. Harris P 4
Strikeouts
140
J. Perkins P 37 GP
2 J. Ginn P 121
3 J. Springs P 112
4 J. Lopez P 112
5 G. Jump SP 108
Walks+Hits/IP WHIP
1 S. Barlow P 1.17
2 E. Alvarado P 1.18
3 J. Ginn P 1.23
Innings Pitched IP
1 J. Springs P 142.2
2 J. Ginn P 138.1
3 J. Lopez P 123.1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
MLB
MLB 2026 162 64-98
.395
MLB 2025 162 76-86
.469
MLB 2024 162 69-93
.426
Total 486 209-277
.430
MLB, Preseason
MLB Spring Training 2026 31 14-16-1
.468
Total 517 223-293-1
.432
League
MLB
Sport
Baseball