New York Yankees @ Tampa Bay Rays — Oct 11, 2026

MLB Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, FL·October 11, 2026
New York Yankees NYY 95-71, 47-36 Away
Canceled
Tampa Bay Rays TB 101-64, 57-26 Home
Tampa Bay Rays lead 3-0
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
5 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 TB Rays 9864.605-55-2643-38736650+86
2 NYY Yankees 9368.5784.546-3447-34739601+138
3 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371141-4046-35689611+78
4 CLE Guardians 8577.5251341-4044-37678667+11
5 CWS White Sox 8478.5191448-3336-45776720+56
6 HOU Astros 8181.5001739-4242-39734766-32
7 TEX Rangers 8082.4941845-3635-46673719-46
8 BAL Orioles 7982.49118.539-4240-40718739-21
9 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4881942-3937-44648694-46
10 MIN Twins 7785.4752142-3935-46739797-58
11 DET Tigers 7686.4692242-3934-47723652+71
12 SEA Mariners 7686.4692243-3833-48664722-58
13 KC Royals 6993.4262940-40-128-53690810-120
14 OAK Athletics 6498.3953432-4932-49699937-238
15 LAA Angels 62100.3833634-4728-53655752-97
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 MIL Brewers 10359.636-55-2648-33832618+214
2 LAD Dodgers 10062.617351-3049-32801600+201
3 TB Rays 9864.605555-2643-38736650+86
4 ATL Braves 9468.580952-2942-39742626+116
5 NYY Yankees 9368.5789.546-3447-34739601+138
6 SD Padres 9171.5621251-3040-40-1722681+41
7 CHC Cubs 8973.5491446-3543-38850703+147
8 PHI Phillies 8874.5431543-3845-36713698+15
9 BOS Red Sox 8775.5371641-4046-35689611+78
10 ARI Diamondbacks 8676.5311745-3641-40739730+9
11 CLE Guardians 8577.5251841-4044-37678667+11
12 CWS White Sox 8478.5191948-3336-45776720+56
13 PIT Pirates 8280.5062144-3738-43767739+28
14 HOU Astros 8181.5002239-4242-39734766-32
15 TEX Rangers 8082.4942345-3635-46673719-46
16 MIA Marlins 8082.4942347-3433-48715712+3
17 BAL Orioles 7982.49123.539-4240-40718739-21
18 TOR Blue Jays 7983.4882442-3937-44648694-46
19 MIN Twins 7785.4752642-3935-46739797-58
20 STL Cardinals 7785.4752638-4339-42720749-29
21 WSH Nationals 7785.4752639-4238-43821815+6
22 DET Tigers 7686.4692742-3934-47723652+71
23 SEA Mariners 7686.4692743-3833-48664722-58
24 CIN Reds 7587.4632838-4337-44666826-160
25 NYM Mets 7488.4572936-4538-43699731-32
26 KC Royals 6993.4263440-40-128-53690810-120
27 SF Giants 6597.4013837-4428-53669760-91
28 OAK Athletics 6498.3953932-4932-49699937-238
29 LAA Angels 62100.3834134-4728-53655752-97
30 COL Rockies 58104.3584532-4926-55752944-192
Key Players
BR
B. Rice 1B
0.267 AVG
45 HR
105 RBI
CB
0.263 AVG
18 HR
77 RBI
MS
0 ERA
0 W
0 SO
YD
0.292 AVG
22 HR
83 RBI
JC
0.276 AVG
42 HR
101 RBI
RB
1.29 ERA
3 W
65 SO
Stats Comparison
2026
League Percentile Ranking
Yankees
Rays
Batting 4–2
.235 25th
AVG
2nd .256
.306 20th
OBP
6th .316
.408 6th
SLG
18th .398
.714 10th
OPS
11th .714
1.38 2nd
HR/G
24th 1.02
4.6 7th
R/G
14th 4.5
Pitching 3–2
3.22 1st
ERA
6th 3.64
1.16 3rd
WHIP
1st 1.12
9.0 7th
K/9
20th 8.2
2.9 3rd
BB/9
1st 2.4
3.7 1st
RA/G
6th 3.9
2025
League Percentile Ranking
Yankees
Rays
Batting 6–0
.251 6th
AVG
8th .251
.323 2nd
OBP
13th .309
.452 1st
SLG
12th .401
.775 1st
OPS
14th .710
1.66 1st
HR/G
16th 1.12
5.2 1st
R/G
15th 4.4
Pitching 1–4
3.98 17th
ERA
16th 3.94
1.25 14th
WHIP
6th 1.21
9.0 4th
K/9
9th 8.9
3.4 24th
BB/9
7th 2.9
4.3 15th
RA/G
13th 4.2
Head-to-Head
Rays leads 4-1
Final
NYY Yankees
2
TB Rays
5
Rays lead 2-0
Final
NYY Yankees
0
TB Rays
1
Rays lead 1-0
Final
NYY Yankees
12
TB Rays
4
Final
NYY Yankees
0
TB Rays
3
Final
NYY Yankees
4
TB Rays
6
Recent Form
Yankees
L vs TB 3-4
L @ TB 2-5
L @ TB 0-1
W vs BOS 9-2
W vs BOS 9-0
Rays
W @ NYY 4-3
W vs NYY 5-2
W vs NYY 1-0
L @ PHI 3-7
W @ PHI 12-1
Form Comparison
Yankees vs Rays
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Tropicana Field
St. Petersburg, FL, US · 25,000 capacity
League
MLB
Season
MLB 2026
Date
October 11, 2026
Time
12:00 am